Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 18:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 18:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 44m ago)
Latest...
Short Termination at Sambalpur on 29 April 2015 #1317992-1
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (11:42PM)

58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM-WDM-3A. Ref: Entry# 779885
Rating: 2.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction»  -08:00+2310.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/PPOPanposhX  08:07+1008:08+111m015.945191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#3/==/KLGKalunga  08:18+1108:19+141m0113.453203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#4/==/KXNKanshbahal  08:27+1408:28+171m0120.579217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#5/==/GPRajgangpur  08:35+2008:36+211m0129.744237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#6/==/SXNSonakhanX  08:46+2008:47+211m0137.055245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7/==/SOGRSogra  08:54+2008:55+201m0143.457293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#8/==/GPHGarposX  09:00+2109:01+221m0148.277281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#9/==/TGMTangarmunda  09:07+2109:08+221m0155.984263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#10/==/BMBBamra  09:14+2309:15+231m0164.372262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#11/==/DIHDharuadihi  09:23+2309:24+241m0173.975259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#12/==/BEHBagdihiX  09:29+2509:30+261m0180.256257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/PNPLPanpali  09:37-09:38-1m0186.854258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/DTVDhutraXO  09:44+2609:45+271m0192.211240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:458.6
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  10:30-210:35+35m11100.825236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#16/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road  10:40+1810:42+212m01102.944225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#17/==/BXQBrundamal  10:48+2310:50+242m01107.367209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18/==/LPGLapanga  10:58+2511:00+272m01116.265215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#19|==|RGLRengali  11:10+2711:12+272m01127.066206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#20|==|SSNSason  11:20+3011:22+302m01135.849176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21|--|SLRASarla Junction  11:30+2711:32+292m01142.341157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#22|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  11:40-11:42-2m21147.813162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#23|==|SBPSambalpur Junction•O11:50+2712:10+4820m01149.518160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.1
#24!==!SBPYSambalpur City  12:30+3912:32+422m01155.667158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#25|--|MANEManeswarX  12:40+4212:42+452m11164.592158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#26|--|HATBHatibari  12:50+4612:52+492m11176.888189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27|--|JUJAJujumura  13:00+5113:02+562m11188.5130222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0817.3
#28|--|CHARCharmalX  13:10+1:0613:12+1:092m11205.869160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#29|--|RAIRRairakhol  13:25+1:0913:27+1:122m01220.773141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#30|--|BAMRBamur  13:40+1:1413:42+1:152m11236.673181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#31|--|SRGPSaragipali  13:50+1:1713:52+1:192m11246.3105197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#32|--|HNPAHandapa  14:00+1:2014:02+1:212m11260.352258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33|--|BONABoinda  14:10+1:2814:12+1:312m01267.2116292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0815.5
#34|--|JRPDJarapada  14:20+1:3914:22+1:442m11282.834208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#35|--|KPJGKerejangaX  14:40+1:4114:42+1:522m01292.912164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0813.3
#36|--|ANGLAngulX  15:50+5315:55+565m01306.261119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#37/--/TLHDTalcher Road  16:07+1:0016:08+1:031m01318.42172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:175.9
#38/==/TLHRTalcher16:25+5816:50+5625m01324.33686mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#39/==/BDPKBurhapanka  17:08+5917:09+591m01335.05779mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#40/==/MRDLMeramandolilX  17:17+1:0117:18+1:011m01342.66673mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#41/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  17:26-17:27-1m01351.45659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#42/==/HNDHindol Road  17:32+1:0217:33+1:031m01356.14763mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#43/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  17:39-17:40-1m01360.84566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#44/==/SSPRSadashibapur  17:46+1:0417:47+1:061m01365.34555mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/DNDLDandi MalX  17:52-17:53-1m01369.02671mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.5
#46/==/DNKLDhenkanal  18:10+1:0018:15+585m21376.54861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#47/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  18:21-18:22-1m01381.32296mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#48/==/JRZJoranda Road  18:31+5618:32+561m01384.68161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#49/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction  18:41+1:0118:42+1:041m01396.73659mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/MZYMachapur  18:47+1:0518:48+1:051m01399.73148mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#51/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  19:01+1:0019:02+1:001m01406.45034mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#52/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  19:07-19:08-1m01410.62331mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#53/==/CBTCharbatiaX  19:18+5619:19+561m01414.52533mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#54/==/SQQSalagaon  19:31+5419:32+551m01419.41729mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:143.9
#55/==/NRGNergundi Junction  19:46+5219:47+571m01423.33126mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#56/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:52-19:53-1m01425.94527mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#57/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  19:58+5719:59+591m01429.62327mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#58/==/CTCCuttack Junction  20:10+5620:15+1:015m51433.82128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#59/==/KTJIKatha Jori  20:20-20:21-1m01435.62027mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#60/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  20:29-20:30-1m01438.33727mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#61/==/BRAGBarang  20:42+5720:43+591m01445.75429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#62/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  20:50-20:51-1m01452.03630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/MCSMancheswar  20:56+5720:57+581m01455.05029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#64/==/BNBHVani Vihar  21:01-21:02-1m01458.32639mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:10+5921:15+595m41461.85440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#66/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  21:20+5921:21+591m01466.26028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67/==/RTNRetangX  21:28+5821:29+581m01473.32119mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:217.4
#68/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:50+5021:55+525m71480.72325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#69/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  22:02-22:03-1m01483.34022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#70/==/MWQMotari Halt  22:11+4922:12+491m01488.710512mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#71/==/KASRKanas RoadX  22:14-22:15-1m01492.21109mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#72/==/DEGDelang  22:17+5222:18+521m01495.9369mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#73/==/JERDJenapur Road  22:23-22:24-1m01498.94510mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#74/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  22:29+5022:30+511m01502.66712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#75/==/SILSakhi GopalX  22:35+5222:36+521m01508.26010mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  22:42-22:43-1m01514.2713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#77/==/MLTMalatipatpur  23:08+3323:09+361m21517.32815mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#78/==/PURIPuri  23:25+34-01524.6-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site