Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Cuttack from 25/1/15-2/2/15 #1350604
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (08:59PM)

58131/Rourkela-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 01 departure has been CANCELLED from CTC/Cuttack Junction to PURI/Puri
Jan 24 (8:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BNDM-WDM-3A. Ref: Entry# 779885
Reversals
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ROURourkela Junction»  -08:00+11310.045198mSERRourkela, Odisha
2/==/PPOPanposhX  08:08+1908:09+191m--16.050190mSERRourkela, Odisha
3/==/KLGKalunga  08:18+1808:19+191m--113.553203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
4/==/KXNKanshbahal  08:27+1908:28+241m--120.655217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
5/==/GPRaj Gangpur  08:38+2508:39+271m--129.849237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
6/==/SXNSonakhanX  08:48+2608:49+281m--137.148249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
7/==/SOGRSograO  08:57+2708:58+281m--143.640293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
8/==/GPHGarposX  09:05+2709:06+281m--148.358281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
9/==/TGMTangarmunda  09:14+2909:15+291m--156.063264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
10/==/BMBBamra  09:23+2909:24+301m--164.458259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
11/==/DIHDharuadihiX  09:34+2809:35+291m--174.147258mSERSH 24, Odisha
12/==/BEHBagdihi  09:43+2809:44+291m--180.349257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
13/==/PNPLPanpaliX  09:52-09:53-1m--186.947258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14/==/DTVDhutra  10:00+2610:01+271m--192.318240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  10:30+710:35+115m11100.927236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
16|==|JSGRJharsuguda Road  10:40+2810:42+282m--1103.244225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
17!==|BXQBrundamal  10:48+2810:50+392m--1107.767209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
18!==!LPGLapanga  10:58+4011:00+422m--1116.565215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
19|==!RGLRengali  11:10+4411:12+442m--1127.371208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
20|==|SSNSason  11:20+4711:22+482m--1136.838171mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
21|-=|SLRASarla Junction  11:30+4611:32+472m--1141.946160mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
22|==|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  11:40-11:42-2m21148.111161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
23|--|SBPSambalpur Junction•11:50+3912:10+4920m--1149.618159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
24|--|SBPYSambalpur City  12:30+5012:32+512m--1155.567161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
25|--|MANEManeswarX  12:40+5512:42+572m--1164.492160mECoROrissa, Odisha
26|--|HATBHatibari  12:50+5912:52+1:002m--1176.788189mECoROrissa, Odisha
27|--|JUJAJujumura  13:00+1:0313:02+1:162m--1188.4130217mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
28|--|CHARCharmalX  13:10+1:2413:12+1:302m--1205.769160mECoROrissa, Odisha
29|--|RAIRRairakhol  13:25+1:3313:27+1:382m--1220.773144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
30|--|BAMRBamur  13:40+1:4913:42+1:552m--1236.573181mECoRBamur, Odisha
31|--|SRGPSaragipali  13:50+1:5613:52+2:012m--1246.2105197mECoROrissa, Odisha
32|--|HNPAHandapa  14:00+2:0414:02+2:092m--1260.352257mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
33|--|BONABoinda  14:10+2:0314:12+2:082m--1267.2116292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
34|--|JRPDJarapada  14:20+2:2814:22+2:332m--1282.734205mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
35|--|KPJGKerejangaX  14:40+2:2514:42+2:352m--1292.812164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
36/--|ANGLAngulX  15:50+5416:00+5410m--1306.1147120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
37/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  16:05+2:2216:06+2:221m--1318.41973mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
38/--/TLHRTalcher  16:25+1:3116:50+1:3525m--1324.23186mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
39/==/BDPKBurhapanka  17:11+1:4917:12+1:491m--1335.05779mECoROrissa, Odisha
40/==/MRDLMeramandolil  17:20+1:5117:21+1:511m--1342.66673mECoROrissa, Odisha
41/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  17:29-17:30-1m--1351.45659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
42/==/HNDHindol Road  17:35+1:5217:36+1:541m--1356.04764mECoROrissa, Odisha
43/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  17:42-17:43-1m--1360.84566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
44/==/SSPRSadashibapur  17:49+1:5617:50+1:581m--1365.35654mECoROrissa, Odisha
45/==/DNDLDandi Mal  17:54-17:55-1m--1369.03071mECoRIndipur, Odisha
46/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  18:10+1:1718:15+1:155m21376.55859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
47/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  18:20-18:21-1m--1381.32894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
48/==/JRZJoranda Road  18:28+1:4618:29+1:461m--1384.68162mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
49/==/RJGRRajathagarh  18:38+1:2818:39+1:311m--1396.73758mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
50/==/MZYMachapur  18:44+1:3418:45+1:341m--1399.84648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
51/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  18:53+1:3418:54+1:341m--1406.05733mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
52/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  18:59-19:00-1m--1410.84731mECoRCuttack, Odisha
53/==/CBTCharbatia  19:05+1:3319:06+1:341m--1414.64235mECoRCuttack, Odisha
54/==/SQQSalagaonX  19:13+1:3719:14+1:391m--1419.53329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
55/==/NRGNergundi  19:21+1:4019:22+1:441m--1423.43026mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
56/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:27-19:28-1m--1425.94825mECoROrissa, Odisha
57/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  19:33+1:4519:34+1:471m--1429.93129mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
58/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO  19:42+1:0619:45+1:093m--1434.02328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
59/==/KTJIKatha Jori  19:49-19:50-1m--1435.52828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
60%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  19:56+2:0919:57+2:141m--1438.34728mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
61%==/BRAGBarangX  20:07+1:5220:08+1:531m--1446.15027mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
62/--/PTABPatia P.H.X  20:15-20:16-1m--1452.03630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
63/==/MCSMancheswarO  20:21+2:1820:22+2:191m--1454.93127mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
64/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO  20:35+1:2720:40+1:275m41461.75440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
65/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  20:45-20:46-1m--1466.26039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
66/==/RTNRetang  20:53+2:2020:54+2:201m--1473.34019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
67/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:05+1:0421:10+1:045m--1480.72025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
68/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  21:18-21:19-1m--1483.36522mECoRKhordha, Odisha
69/==/MWQMotari Halt  21:24+2:2421:25+2:241m--1488.74212mECoRMotari, Odisha
70/==/KASRKanas RoadX  21:30+021:31+01m--1492.2449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
71%==/DEGDelang  21:36+2:2221:37+2:281m--1495.8379mECoRKhordha, Odisha
72%==%BRSTBir PurushottampurX  21:48+2:2221:49+2:241m--1502.66712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
73%==%SILSakhi GopalX  21:54+2:2421:55+2:261m--1508.16010mECoRPuri, Odisha
74%==%JKDPJankidaipur  22:01-22:02-1m--1514.23713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
75%==%MLTMalatipatpur  22:07+2:2322:08+2:231m11517.2515mECoRPuri, Odisha
76%==%PURIPuri  23:40+1:17---1524.6-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site