Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Cuttack on 17 , 24 , 31 March 2015 #1397315
Sun Mar 15, 2015 (03:37PM)

58131/Rourkela-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
     राउरकेला-पुरी पैसेंजर

Apr 27 departure has been CANCELLED from CTC/Cuttack Junction to PURI/Puri
Mar 15 2015 (3:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM-WDM-3A. Ref: Entry# 779885
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ROURourkela Junction»  -08:00+0310.045198mSERRourkela, Odisha
2/==/PPOPanposhX  08:08+608:09+71m--16.050190mSERRourkela, Odisha
3/==/KLGKalunga  08:18+708:19+91m--113.553203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
4/==/KXNKanshbahal  08:27+808:28+111m--120.655217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
5/==/GPRajgangpur  08:38+1208:39+121m--129.849237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
6/==/SXNSonakhanX  08:48+1308:49+141m--137.148249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
7/==/SOGRSograO  08:57+1308:58+141m--143.640293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
8/==/GPHGarposX  09:05+1309:06+141m--148.358281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
9/==/TGMTangarmunda  09:14+1309:15+141m--156.063264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
10/==/BMBBamra  09:23+1309:24+141m--164.458259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
11/==/DIHDharuadihiX  09:34+1309:35+141m--174.147258mSERSH 24, Odisha
12/==/BEHBagdihi  09:43+1209:44+131m--180.349257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
13/==/PNPLPanpaliX  09:52-09:53-1m--186.947258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14/==/DTVDhutra  10:00+910:01+101m--192.318240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  10:30-510:35+25m11100.927236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
16|==|JSGRJharsuguda Road  10:40+910:42+102m--1103.244225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
17|==!BXQBrundamal  10:48+1010:50+162m--1107.767209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
18!==!LPGLapanga  10:58+1911:00+212m--1116.565215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
19!==|RGLRengali  11:10+2311:12+242m--1127.371208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
20|==|SSNSason  11:20+2511:22+252m--1136.838171mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
21|-=|SLRASarla Junction  11:30+2411:32+242m--1141.946160mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
22|==|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  11:40-11:42-2m21148.111161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
23|--|SBPSambalpur Junction•11:50+1712:10+3520m--1149.618159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
24|--|SBPYSambalpur City  12:30+3212:32+352m--1155.567161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
25|--|MANEManeswarX  12:40+3612:42+392m--1164.492160mECoROrissa, Odisha
26|--|HATBHatibari  12:50+4112:52+452m--1176.788189mECoROrissa, Odisha
27|--|JUJAJujumura  13:00+4713:02+522m--1188.4130217mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
28|--|CHARCharmalX  13:10+5813:12+1:022m--1205.769160mECoROrissa, Odisha
29|--|RAIRRairakhol  13:25+1:0113:27+1:052m--1220.773144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
30|--|BAMRBamur  13:40+1:0613:42+1:082m--1236.573181mECoRBamur, Odisha
31|--|SRGPSaragipali  13:50+1:1013:52+1:122m--1246.2105197mECoROrissa, Odisha
32|--|HNPAHandapa  14:00+1:1814:02+1:222m--1260.352257mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
33|--|BONABoinda  14:10+1:2214:12+1:292m--1267.2116292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
34|--|JRPDJarapada  14:20+1:3314:22+1:392m--1282.734205mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
35|--|KPJGKerejangaX  14:40+1:3214:42+1:452m--1292.812164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
36|--/ANGLAngulX  15:50+4816:00+4610m--1306.1147120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
37/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  16:05+1:4116:06+1:421m--1318.41973mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
38/--/TLHRTalcher  16:25+5516:50+5625m--1324.23186mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
39/==/BDPKBurhapanka  17:11+1:0317:12+1:031m--1335.05779mECoROrissa, Odisha
40/==/MRDLMeramandolil  17:20+1:0617:21+1:081m--1342.66673mECoROrissa, Odisha
41/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  17:29-17:30-1m--1351.45659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
42/==/HNDHindol Road  17:35+1:0817:36+1:081m--1356.04764mECoROrissa, Odisha
43/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  17:42-17:43-1m--1360.84566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
44/==/SSPRSadashibapur  17:49+1:0617:50+1:081m--1365.35654mECoROrissa, Odisha
45/==/DNDLDandi Mal  17:54-17:55-1m--1369.03071mECoRIndipur, Odisha
46/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  18:10+5718:15+555m21376.55859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
47/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  18:20+5518:21+551m--1381.32894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
48/==/JRZJoranda Road  18:28+1:0118:29+1:011m--1384.68162mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
49/==/RJGRRajathagarh  18:38+1:0518:39+1:081m--1396.73758mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
50/==/MZYMachapur  18:44+1:1218:45+1:121m--1399.84648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
51/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  18:53+1:1118:54+1:111m--1406.05733mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
52/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  18:59-19:00-1m--1410.84731mECoRCuttack, Odisha
53/==/CBTCharbatia  19:05+1:1119:06+1:121m--1414.64235mECoRCuttack, Odisha
54/==/SQQSalagaonX  19:13+1:1519:14+1:151m--1419.53329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
55/==/NRGNergundi  19:21+1:1819:22+1:221m--1423.43026mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
56/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:27-19:28-1m--1425.94825mECoROrissa, Odisha
57/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  19:33+1:2219:34+1:251m--1429.93129mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
58/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO  19:42+1:1519:45+1:243m--1434.02328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
59/==/KTJIKatha Jori  19:49-19:50-1m--1435.52828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
60%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  19:56+1:3419:57+1:391m--1438.34728mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
61%==/BRAGBarangX  20:07+1:3820:08+1:401m--1446.15027mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
62/--/PTABPatia P.H.X  20:15+1020:16+101m--1452.03630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
63/==/MCSMancheswarO  20:21+1:4320:22+1:431m--1454.93127mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
64/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO  20:35+1:3120:40+1:325m41461.75440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
65/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  20:45+5020:46+501m--1466.26039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
66/==/RTNRetang  20:53+1:4620:54+1:471m--1473.34019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
67/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:05+1:3721:10+1:385m--1480.72025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
68/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  21:18-21:19-1m--1483.36522mECoRKhordha, Odisha
69/==/MWQMotari Halt  21:24+1:5021:25+1:501m--1488.74212mECoRMotari, Odisha
70/==/KASRKanas RoadX  21:30+4521:31+451m--1492.2449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
71/==%DEGDelang  21:36+1:5321:37+1:531m--1495.8379mECoRKhordha, Odisha
72%==%BRSTBir PurushottampurX  21:48+1:5221:49+1:521m--1502.66712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
73%==%SILSakhi GopalX  21:54+1:5421:55+1:591m--1508.16010mECoRPuri, Odisha
74%==%JKDPJankidaipur  22:01-22:02-1m--1514.23713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
75%==%MLTMalatipatpur  22:07+1:5922:08+2:041m11517.2515mECoRPuri, Odisha
76%==%PURIPuri  23:40+47---1524.6-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site