Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689375-0

58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction» -08:00+8210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/PPOPanposh 08:07+1408:08+151m215.945191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#3/==/KLGKalunga 08:18+1508:19+191m1113.552203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/KXNKanshbahal 08:27+1908:28+221m1120.580217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#5/==/GPRajgangpur 08:35+2708:36+281m1129.946237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#6/==/SXNSonakhanX 08:46+2808:47+301m--137.553243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#7/==/SOGRSogra 08:54+2608:55+271m--143.657293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#8/==/GPHGarposX 09:00+2709:01+281m--148.477281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#9/==/TGMTangarmunda 09:07+2909:08+301m--156.186263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#10/==/BMBBamra 09:14+3209:15+321m1164.771260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#11/==/DIHDharuadihi 09:23+2909:24+301m1174.274259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#12/==/BEHBagdihiX 09:29+3409:30+351m--180.458257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#13/==/PNPLPanpali 09:37-09:38-1m--187.152258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#14/==/DTVDhutraXO 09:44+3609:45+451m--192.412240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:458.7
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 10:30+710:35+125m11101.125236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#16/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road 10:40+3510:42+362m--1103.244225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#17/==/BXQBrundamal 10:48+4010:50+412m--1107.667209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18%==%LPGLapanga 10:58+4011:00+412m--1116.565215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#19%==%RGLRengaliX 11:10+4311:12+442m11127.366206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#20%==%SSNSason 11:20+4511:22+452m--1136.149176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21%--%SLRASarla Junction 11:30+4511:32+452m--1142.541157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#22%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 11:40-11:42-2m21148.013162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction• 11:50+4612:10+1:0420m31149.816160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:236.1
#24%--%SBPYSambalpur City 12:33+5412:35+1:002m--1155.953158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#25!%%!%MANEManeswarX 12:45+5812:47+1:022m11164.892158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#26!%%!%HATBHatibari 12:55+1:0612:57+1:102m11177.088189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27!%%!%JUJAJujomura 13:05+1:1513:07+1:192m11188.794222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#28!%%!%CHARCharmalX 13:18+1:2213:20+1:252m11206.160160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#29!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 13:35+1:2513:37+1:282m21221.073141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#30!%%!%BAMRBamur 13:50+1:2813:52+1:322m11236.845181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#31%==%SRGPSaragipali 14:05+1:3114:07+1:332m11246.677196mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32%==%HNPAHandapa 14:18+1:3914:20+1:402m11260.652261mECoRDist - Angul 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33!%%!%BONABoinda 14:28+1:4214:30+1:462m21267.562291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#34!%%!%JRPDJarapadaX 14:45+1:4114:47+1:462m11283.034208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#35!%%!%KPJGKerejangaX 15:05+1:4215:07+1:472m21293.217164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4813.3
#36/==/ANGLAngul 15:55+1:1216:00+1:145m31306.5-119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0212.2
#37/==/TLHDTalcher Road 16:02+1:3216:03+1:341m31318.71372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:275.9
#38/==/TLHRTalcher 16:30+1:2816:50+1:2420m--1324.52887mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2310.8
#39/==/BDPKBurhapanka 17:13+1:2517:14+1:251m21335.35779mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#40/==/MRDLMeramandolil 17:22+1:2817:23+1:281m21342.96674mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#41/==/NBTNayabagirthipur 17:31-17:32-1m21351.74663mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#42/==/HNDHindol Road 17:38+1:3117:39+1:311m--1356.44763mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#43/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 17:45-17:46-1m--1361.14563mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#44/==/SSPRSadashibapur 17:52+1:3217:53+1:331m--1365.64555mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/DNDLDandi MalX 17:58-17:59-1m--1369.34170mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#46/==/DNKLDhenkanal 18:10+1:3218:15+1:295m21376.84861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#47/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 18:21-18:22-1m21381.62296mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#48/==/JRZJoranda Road 18:31+1:2718:32+1:271m21384.98161mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#49/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 18:41+1:3018:42+1:311m21397.02659mECoRAthgarh Odisha Pin 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#50/==/MZYMachapur 18:49+1:3318:50+1:331m--1400.05048mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#51/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 18:58+1:3318:59+1:331m11406.75034mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#52/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 19:04-19:05-1m--1410.94631mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/CBTCharbatia 19:10+1:3219:11+1:331m11414.84233mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#54/==/SQQSalagaonX 19:18+1:3719:19+1:381m--1419.7830mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:293.8
#55/--/NRGNergundi JunctionX 19:48+1:2119:49+1:231m11423.53126mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#56/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 19:54-19:55-1m21426.13227mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#57/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 20:02+1:2420:03+1:291m21429.92127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#58/==/CTCCuttack Junction 20:15+1:2820:20+1:295m5,41434.12128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#59/==/KTJIKatha JoriX 20:25+1:0620:26+1:061m--1435.82327mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#60/==/GBKGopalpur BalikudaX 20:33-20:34-1m21438.53727mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#61/==/BRAGBarangX 20:46+1:2420:47+1:251m21445.94729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#62/==/PTABPatia P.H. 20:55-20:56-1m21452.23630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/MCSMancheswar 21:01+1:2421:02+1:241m31455.24029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/BNBHVani ViharX 21:07+1:5121:08+1:511m21458.53039mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:15+1:2421:20+1:245m41462.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#66/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 21:26-21:27-1m31466.54728mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#67/==/RTNRetangX 21:36+1:2421:37+1:241m31473.53419mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#68/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:50+1:2321:55+1:245m71480.93125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#69/==/HPGMHaripur GramX 22:00-22:01-1m21483.54621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#70/==/MWQMotari Halt 22:08+1:2522:09+1:251m21488.94312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#71/==/KASRKanas RoadX 22:14-22:15-1m21492.5548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#72/==/DEGDelang 22:19+1:2422:20+1:241m31496.1459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#73/==/JERDJenapur Road 22:24-22:25-1m11499.1569mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#74/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 22:29+1:2422:30+1:241m21502.86612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#75/==/SILSakhi GopalX 22:35+1:2422:36+1:241m41508.49110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#76/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 22:40-22:41-1m21514.43013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#77/==/MLTMalatipatpur 22:47+1:2622:48+1:261m21517.4810mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:527.3
#78/==/PURIPuri 23:40+48-71524.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site