Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:22AM)

58131/Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
ରାଉରକେଲା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     राउरकेला - पुरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    21 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction»  -08:00+2310.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#2/==/PPOPanposhX  08:07+1108:08+121m015.945191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#3/==/KLGKalunga  08:18+1108:19+131m0113.453203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#4/==/KXNKanshbahal  08:27+1308:28+161m0120.579217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#5/==/GPRajgangpur  08:35+1908:36+201m0129.744237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#6/==/SXNSonakhanX  08:46+1808:47+201m0137.055245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7/==/SOGRSogra  08:54+2008:55+211m0143.457293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#8/==/GPHGarposX  09:00+2109:01+221m0148.277281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#9/==/TGMTangarmunda  09:07+2309:08+231m0155.984263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#10/==/BMBBamra  09:14+2409:15+261m0164.372262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#11/==/DIHDharuadihi  09:23+2609:24+261m0173.975259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#12/==/BEHBagdihiX  09:29+2809:30+291m0180.256257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/==/PNPLPanpali  09:37-09:38-1m0186.854258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/DTVDhutraXO  09:44+2809:45+301m0192.211240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:458.6
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  10:30+010:35+55m11100.825236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#16/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road  10:40+1810:42+212m01102.944225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#17/==/BXQBrundamal  10:48+2210:50+222m01107.367209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18%==%LPGLapanga  10:58+2311:00+232m01116.265215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#19%==%RGLRengali  11:10+2611:12+272m01127.066206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#20%==%SSNSason  11:20+2611:22+262m01135.849176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21%==%SLRASarla Junction  11:30+2611:32+262m01142.341157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#22%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  11:40-11:42-2m21147.813162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction•O11:50+2312:10+4520m01149.518160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.1
#24!==!SBPYSambalpur City  12:30+3912:32+422m01155.667158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#25%--%MANEManeswarX  12:40+4312:42+452m11164.592158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#26%--%HATBHatibari  12:50+5112:52+522m11176.888189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27%--%JUJAJujomura  13:00+5513:02+582m11188.5130222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0817.3
#28%--%CHARCharmalX  13:10+1:0413:12+1:082m11205.869160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#29%--%RAIRRairakhol  13:25+1:0813:27+1:142m01220.773141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#30%--%BAMRBamur  13:40+1:1813:42+1:192m11236.673181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#31%--%SRGPSaragipali  13:50+1:2013:52+1:242m11246.3105197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#32%--%HNPAHandapa  14:00+1:2914:02+1:312m11260.352258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33%--%BONABoinda  14:10+1:3714:12+1:402m01267.2116292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0815.5
#34%--%JRPDJarapada  14:20+1:4514:22+1:482m11282.834208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1810.1
#35%--%KPJGKerejangaX  14:40+1:4014:42+1:502m01292.912164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0813.3
#36%--%ANGLAngulX  15:50+5315:55+575m01306.261119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#37/--/TLHDTalcher Road  16:07+1:0016:08+1:011m01318.42172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:175.9
#38/==/TLHRTalcher16:25+1:0016:50+5925m01324.33686mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#39/==/BDPKBurhapanka  17:08+1:0217:09+1:021m01335.05779mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#40/==/MRDLMeramandolilX  17:17+1:0517:18+1:051m01342.66673mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#41/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  17:26-17:27-1m01351.45659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#42/==/HNDHindol Road  17:32+1:0617:33+1:061m01356.14763mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#43/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  17:39-17:40-1m01360.84566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#44/==/SSPRSadashibapur  17:46+1:0817:47+1:091m01365.34555mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#45/==/DNDLDandi MalX  17:52-17:53-1m01369.02671mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.5
#46/==/DNKLDhenkanal  18:10+1:0118:15+585m21376.54861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#47/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  18:21-18:22-1m01381.32296mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#48/==/JRZJoranda Road  18:31+5518:32+551m01384.68161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#49/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction  18:41+5918:42+1:011m01396.73659mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/MZYMachapur  18:47+1:0418:48+1:041m01399.73148mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.7
#51/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  19:01+1:0019:02+1:001m01406.45034mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#52/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  19:07-19:08-1m01410.62331mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#53/==/CBTCharbatiaX  19:18+5619:19+571m01414.52533mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#54/==/SQQSalagaon  19:31+5719:32+581m01419.41729mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:143.9
#55/==/NRGNergundi Junction  19:46+5619:47+581m01423.33126mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#56/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  19:52-19:53-1m01425.94527mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#57/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  19:58+5919:59+1:001m01429.62327mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#58/==/CTCCuttack Junction  20:10+1:0120:15+1:065m51433.82128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#59/==/KTJIKatha Jori  20:20-20:21-1m01435.62027mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#60/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  20:29-20:30-1m01438.33727mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#61/==/BRAGBarang  20:42+1:0020:43+1:011m01445.75429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#62/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  20:50-20:51-1m01452.03630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/MCSMancheswar  20:56+1:0220:57+1:021m01455.05029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#64/==/BNBHVani ViharX  21:01-21:02-1m01458.32639mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:10+1:0421:15+1:055m41461.85440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#66/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  21:20-21:21-1m01466.26028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67/==/RTNRetangX  21:28+1:0321:29+1:041m01473.32119mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:217.4
#68/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  21:50+5721:55+1:005m71480.72325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#69/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  22:02-22:03-1m01483.34021mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#70/==/MWQMotari Halt  22:11+5722:12+581m01488.710512mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#71/==/KASRKanas RoadX  22:14-22:15-1m01492.21108mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#72/==/DEGDelang  22:17+1:0222:18+1:021m01495.9369mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#73/==/JERDJenapur Road  22:23-22:24-1m01498.94510mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#74/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  22:29+1:0122:30+1:011m01502.66712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#75/==/SILSakhi GopalX  22:35+1:0222:36+1:021m01508.26010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#76/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  22:42-22:43-1m01514.2713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#77/==/MLTMalatipatpur  23:08+3723:09+391m21517.32810mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#78/==/PURIPuri  23:25+39-01524.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site