Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2188568-0

18190/Rourkela-Tatanagar Link Express
റൂർക്കേല-വാഗണുകൾ ലിങ്ക്     राउरकेला-टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car is available from allappuzha to rourkela because pantry car...
more...
is available in dhanbad portion
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs as Reserved train no.- 13352 slip
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (02:04PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (11:59) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- ALLP - MAS :- AJJ WAM-4/WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4 MAS -...
more...
VSKP :- AJJ WAM-4/WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4 VSKP - ROU :- VSKP WDM-3A or R WDM-3A or BNDM WDM-3A ROU - TATA :- TATA WAM-4 or ASN WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
ST6
  4
ST5
  5
ST4
  6
ST3
  7
ST2
  8
ST1
  9
BT1
 10
AT1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction» -06:10+34--10.061 SERRourkela, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#2/==/JRAJaraikelaO 06:38+5306:39+541m--128.568217mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#3/==/MOUManoharpurX 06:49+5406:50+571m--139.959 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#4/==/GOLGoilkera 07:18+5907:19+1:001m--167.465 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.8
#5/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:50+4707:55+495m--1101.286 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#6/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:09+5608:10+571m--1121.270 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#7/==/SINISini JunctionO 08:23+2:2008:24+2:221m--1136.570182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#8/==/ADTPAdityapur 08:43-08:45-2m21158.811152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:254.6
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 09:10+18-11163.4-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site