Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734405-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177122-0

17229/Sabari Express (PT)
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram -Hyderabad Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 5th March to 4th June 2017.
Tue Mar 28, 2017
...
more...
(11:05PM)
Updated: Mar 28 2017 (13:45) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 194 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    41 halts    Distance: 1566 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

41 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -07:15+1310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:50+807:51+81m1141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:10+1408:15+145m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 08:38+2008:39+201m1192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:58+1609:00+162m31105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara 09:08+1909:10+192m21113.19412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#7/==/CNGRChengannur 09:18+2709:20+272m31125.63013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 09:38+2109:40+252m21134.75922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:48+3109:50+372m21142.6368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 10:20+4610:23+523m11160.43518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4260.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:05+2512:10+255m11220.6679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 12:25+3012:27+312m31237.46215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:20+3313:23+333m21292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 14:15+3314:25+4510m61325.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalam 14:43+4614:45+462m11338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 15:15+4515:20+455m41369.34881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:30+4516:35+455m11425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO 17:18+4917:20+492m21475.550306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction 18:20+3218:30+2910m11525.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 19:25+2819:30+285m41585.381282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#21/==/MAPMorappurX 20:19+2920:20+301m21651.156401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.4
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 21:18+1821:20+202m51705.565404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:38+722:40+142m31790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor 23:13+2323:15+272m11822.758305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main 00:30+3300:35+335m12894.740152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:50+4001:00+4210m32904.548116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 02:45+2002:47+212m22987.99619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 03:11+3103:13+322m221026.48721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.5
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 04:14+3804:15+381m--21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO 04:39+4004:40+411m121143.18512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#31/==/CLXChirala 05:15+5105:16+521m321192.5758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatla 05:28+5205:29+521m321207.66810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluO 05:47+5505:48+551m221228.2339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction 06:28+2406:30+232m521250.25115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#35/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX 07:00+3107:20+3320m121275.86538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 07:59+4508:00+451m121318.37072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#37%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 08:27+4908:28+491m121349.958107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 08:50+4808:51+481m321371.36097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.2
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 09:29+4709:30+471m221409.575153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 10:00+4710:01+471m221447.159222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3997.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliO 11:40+1611:42+192m--21544.722525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.3
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 12:15+912:20+115m1021557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 12:55+9-521566.2-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site