Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734405-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177122-0

17229/Sabari Express (PT)
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram -Hyderabad Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 5th March to 4th June 2017. 2. S12 and...
more...
S13 Dereserved between TVC and CBE.
Sun Apr 30, 2017 (08:46PM)
Updated: Mar 28 2017 (13:45) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 195 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    41 halts    Distance: 1567 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -07:15+1310.070 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:50+907:51+101m1141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:10+1608:15+155m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 08:38+2208:39+221m1192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:58+1809:00+182m31105.458 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara 09:08+2109:10+222m21113.194 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#7/==/CNGRChengannur 09:18+3009:20+302m31125.63013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 09:38+2309:40+242m21134.75922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:48+3109:50+392m21142.6368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 10:20+4710:23+543m11160.43518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4260.2
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:05+2712:10+275m11220.6679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 12:25+3312:27+332m31237.46215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:20+3613:23+363m21292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 14:15+3314:25+4910m61325.14326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#15/==/OTPOttappalam 14:43+5014:45+502m11338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 15:15+4715:20+475m41369.34880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:30+4616:35+475m11425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO 17:18+5017:20+502m21475.550306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction 18:20+3418:30+3210m11525.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 19:25+3019:30+315m41585.480282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4965.7
#21/==/MAPMorappurX 20:19+3220:20+331m21651.157401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 21:18+2221:20+242m51705.865404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:38+1122:40+172m31790.360215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor 23:13+2523:15+302m11823.158305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main 00:30+3200:35+325m12895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:50+3901:00+4110m32904.948116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 02:45+1902:47+212m22988.39619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 03:11+2903:13+302m221026.88721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.5
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 04:14+3804:15+381m--21115.37026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO 04:39+3904:40+401m121143.48512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#31/==/CLXChirala 05:15+4905:16+491m321192.9758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatla 05:28+1:0605:29+1:071m321208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluO 05:47+5505:48+551m221228.5339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction 06:28+2706:30+272m521250.65115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#35/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX 07:00+3507:20+3720m121276.26538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 07:59+4808:00+481m121318.67072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#37%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 08:27+5208:28+531m121350.258107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 08:50+5208:51+521m321371.76097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.2
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 09:29+5309:30+531m221409.975153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 10:00+5410:01+541m221447.559222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3997.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliO 11:40+2711:42+272m--21545.022525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.3
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 12:15+1712:20+175m1021557.316539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 12:55+14-521566.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site