Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 15:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 15:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04513/Sabarmati - Bhatinda Weekly Special
સાબરમતી - ભટિંડા અઠવાડિક વિશેષ     साबरमती - भटिंडा साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

SBI/Sabarmati Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04513 Sabarmati - Bhatinda Weekly Express Special train will depart from Sabarmati o­n every Monday from 07.04.14 to 30.06.14 (13 trips) at 07.10 a.m. to reach...
more...
Bhatinda at 06.10 a.m. the next day.
Thu Apr 03, 2014 (06:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sabarmati Junction and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 1050 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# --
 M     
SBI/Sabarmati Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

23 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Sabarmati Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SBISabarmati Junction» -07:10---10.03457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:5363.1
#2%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:03-09:05-2m--163.12694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:3064.8
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 11:35-11:37-2m--1127.934217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3352.6
#4!==!ABRAbu Road 13:10-13:20-10m--1180.561264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#5|==|SOHSirohi Road 14:03-14:05-2m--1224.457370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4138.8
#6!==!JWBJawai Bandh 14:46-14:48-2m--1263.257292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#7!==!FAFalna 15:05-15:07-2m--1279.467282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#8!==!RANIRani 15:20-15:22-2m--1293.865282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#9|==|MJMarwar Junction 16:10-16:15-5m--1345.977267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:39-16:44-5m--1376.888221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2841.2
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction 17:12-17:15-3m--1418.055180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--1450.076241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0683.1
#13|--|GOTNGotan 19:06-19:08-2m--1533.175324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 19:24-19:29-5m--1553.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#15|--|NGONagaur 20:16-20:21-5m--1609.963296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4951.7
#16|--|NOKNokha 21:10-21:12-2m--1661.641322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.2
#17|--|BKNBikaner Junction 22:45-23:10-25m--1725.723228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#18|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 23:20-23:22-2m--1729.677225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5975.7
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar 00:21-00:23-2m12805.352193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:57102.2
#20|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 02:20-02:30-10m--2907.660173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2524.8
#21|--|PGKPiliBanga 02:55-02:57-2m--2932.455177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#22|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--2958.162184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23|--|SGRASangaria 03:55-03:57-2m--2984.160191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#24|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 04:27-04:32-5m--21013.922200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3836.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 06:10----21050.0-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site