Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214021-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2278789-0

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with C1, placed btwn B2 & S1..
Mon Jun 05, 2017 (08:44AM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (10:10) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 C1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 154 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    69 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHSA/Jhansi A Cabin and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -04:30+26110.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 04:40+3104:42+312m114.93755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5332.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+3106:00+3625m--137.25751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+5007:00+535m--189.35157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:03+4908:05+522m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15+5208:17+532m31148.54256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:35+5809:50+1:0415m11202.74958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 10:26+1:1410:28+1:142m--1231.85661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9!%%!%STWSahatwar 10:49+1:1510:51+1:182m11251.510466mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.4
#10!%%!%BUIBalliaX 11:01+1:3311:03+1:382m11268.94165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#11!%%!%RSRRasraX 11:51+1:3211:53+1:362m11301.33872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#12!--!IAAIndara JunctionX 12:38+1:1912:40+1:212m--1329.63174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13%==%MAUMau Junction 12:55+1:2313:05+1:2010m41337.46275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:26+1:2313:28+1:242m--1359.15580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15!%%!%SAASathiaon 13:38+1:2213:40+1:232m11368.23781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 14:00+1:2214:05+1:245m11380.73281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 14:54+1:0714:56+1:082m--1406.53587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason RoadX 15:11+1:0615:13+1:082m21415.42285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 16:10+5716:35+1:0725m--1436.66590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:58+1:1717:00+1:202m--1461.54992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:23+1:1917:27+1:204m--1480.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 17:43+1:2817:45+1:302m--1502.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+1:3818:15+1:432m11534.51799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+1:4418:50+1:4710m--1541.534104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.1
#25!==!RDLRudauli 19:58+1:3519:59+1:361m--1579.741109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#26!==!DYDDaryabadXO 20:33+1:2720:35+1:312m--1602.829116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+5921:56+1:022m--1641.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+1:1623:20+1:1515m71669.452124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:23+1:0800:24+1:131m22723.828129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.5
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+1:3301:10+1:418m62741.334129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+1:5201:37+1:522m12755.576133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#32/--/PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+2:0802:14+2:102m12800.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#33/--/KPIKalpi 02:29+2:1502:31+2:192m12814.591122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#34/--/ORAIOrai 02:53+2:3002:58+2:315m22847.964139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#35/--/AITAit JunctionX 03:21+2:3603:23+2:392m12872.582156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+2:4703:50+2:492m--2906.674177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon 04:09+2:5404:11+2:592m--2930.124193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+2:3005:45+2:3115m12961.866259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 06:08+2:4106:10+2:422m12987.166284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahatX 06:33+2:4406:35+2:452m121012.480313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:05+2:5107:10+2:495m121052.2-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX 07:15+3:0407:17+3:042m--21068.999396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX 07:24+3:0907:26+3:112m--21080.420407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction 09:10+2:1909:25+2:3515m421115.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+2:5709:55+2:572m221143.965403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+3:0310:15+3:042m121163.366451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+3:1010:41+3:122m--21189.533502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction 12:00+2:4612:10+2:4710m121233.658477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+3:0212:36+3:015m221254.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX 12:46+3:0112:48+3:022m121259.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+2:5813:14+2:582m121278.262402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+2:5313:38+2:532m121300.863435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+2:5514:09+2:592m--21331.161422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#54|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+2:5914:40+3:002m--21360.466426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#55|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+3:0015:11+3:042m--21392.444428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#56|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+2:5315:50+3:022m--21419.816453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+1:5617:37+1:572m--21447.796513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+2:0517:45+2:042m--21457.235500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+1:4418:50+1:4710m--21488.956492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+1:4219:52+1:482m--21544.475468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+1:5220:05+1:522m--21558.155498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+1:5620:50+2:0415m421585.871495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+2:0522:00+2:052m221666.276321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod 22:26+2:0322:28+2:032m--21699.350313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+1:4100:01+1:415m121772.571122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.8
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+1:4501:33+1:4130m631846.35637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#67/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:11+1:4902:12+1:501m231881.87045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 02:28+1:3702:29+1:371m231900.56637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 02:45+1:3002:46+1:331m331918.13835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25+003:27+02m131942.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45+1:23-231946.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.