Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550740-0

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (09:26) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
BINA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 191 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    54 halts    Distance: 1600 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
S T TF 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 4
S T T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -14:30+9810.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:25+4815:29+484m--157.75683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction 16:05+5816:10+595m2191.17190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:31+1:0516:33+1:062m--1116.14292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:00+1:0117:04+1:014m--1135.18492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 17:20+1:1017:22+1:142m--1157.43798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+1:0218:15+1:062m11189.11799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+1:1219:15+4735m11196.154104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 19:57+5919:59+582m--1234.241109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:33+5220:35+532m--1257.429116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+2221:56+262m11295.625123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+2423:20+2515m71323.953124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:22+4000:24+402m22378.328128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+5001:10+1:038m62395.934129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+1:1601:37+1:212m12409.973133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16%==%LLRLalpur 02:01+1:3302:03+1:392m12439.3101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.2
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+1:4902:14+1:502m12454.458133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18%==%KPIKalpiX 02:29+1:5502:31+2:002m12468.972122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#19%==%ORAIOrai 02:59+2:0603:01+2:122m--2502.374139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#20%==%AITAit JunctionX 03:21+2:1603:23+2:202m12527.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+2:3203:50+2:342m--2561.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon 04:08+2:4304:10+2:462m--2584.524193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+2:2305:45+2:2615m12616.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina 06:08+2:4206:10+2:432m12641.572284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat 06:31+2:5006:33+2:512m12666.868313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:08+2:5507:10+2:572m12706.7-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun 07:13+3:1507:15+3:172m--2723.399396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX 07:22+3:1807:24+3:182m--2734.921407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction 09:05+2:3109:25+2:4420m42769.462413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+3:0709:55+3:112m22798.365403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+3:1610:15+3:182m12817.766451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+3:2410:41+3:282m--2844.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction 12:00+3:2712:10+3:3010m12888.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+3:4412:36+3:475m--2908.433415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur 12:46+3:4912:48+3:522m12913.947421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+3:4413:14+3:442m12932.662402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+3:4213:38+3:422m12955.263435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+3:4314:09+3:462m--2985.561422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+3:4714:40+3:482m--21014.866426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+3:5115:11+3:532m--21046.944428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#41|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+3:4415:50+3:472m--21074.216453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+2:4817:37+2:492m--21102.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+2:5517:45+2:542m--21111.635500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+2:3118:50+2:3410m621143.256493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+2:1319:52+2:202m--21198.775469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+2:4020:05+2:432m--21212.455498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+2:4820:50+2:5415m421240.171495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+2:5322:00+2:552m--21320.576321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahod 22:26+2:4822:28+2:472m--21353.750314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+2:3100:01+2:325m121426.871122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.7
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+2:4501:33+2:4430m--31500.65837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.7
#52/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 02:10+2:4602:12+2:452m231536.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO 02:27+2:3802:29+2:382m231554.87037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:44+2:3602:46+2:352m331572.43835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25+1:0203:27+1:022m131597.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45+2:05-431600.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site