Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0

19168/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (09:26) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 192 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    54 halts    Distance: 1601 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
S T TF 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
S T T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -14:30+5810.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:25+4215:29+464m--157.65683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction 16:05+5916:10+595m2191.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:31+1:0816:33+1:092m--1116.04292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:00+1:0617:04+1:054m--1134.98492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 17:20+1:1117:22+1:122m--1157.23798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+5418:15+562m11188.91799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+5819:15+3735m11196.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 19:57+4919:59+502m--1234.141109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:33+4120:35+502m--1257.229116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+1521:56+192m11295.525123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+1923:20+1915m71323.853124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:22+1700:24+182m22378.228128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+3601:10+478m62395.834129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+5801:37+592m12409.973133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.4
#16/--/LLRLalpur 02:01+1:0202:03+1:032m12439.3101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#17/--/PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+1:1402:14+1:162m12454.458133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18/--/KPIKalpiX 02:29+1:1802:31+1:202m12468.972122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#19/--/ORAIOrai 02:59+1:2303:01+1:302m22502.374139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#20/--/AITAit JunctionX 03:21+1:3703:23+1:422m12527.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+1:4903:50+1:502m--2561.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon 04:08+1:5404:10+1:572m--2584.624193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+1:3505:45+1:3815m12616.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#24/==/BABBabina 06:08+1:5306:10+1:552m12641.572284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat 06:31+1:5506:33+1:552m12666.868313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:08+1:5807:10+1:592m12706.7-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun 07:13+2:1607:15+2:172m--2723.399396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX 07:22+2:2007:24+2:202m--2734.921407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction 09:05+1:2609:25+1:3820m42769.562413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+1:5409:55+1:552m22798.365403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+2:0010:15+2:032m12817.766451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+2:0910:41+2:122m--2844.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction 12:00+1:4812:10+1:5310m12888.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+2:1912:36+2:185m--2908.533415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35|--|VJPVijay Pur 12:46+2:1812:48+2:192m12913.947421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+2:1213:14+2:122m12932.662402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+2:0813:38+2:082m12955.263435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+2:0714:09+2:072m--2985.661422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+2:0714:40+2:082m--21014.866426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+2:0915:11+2:142m--21046.944428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#41|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+2:0315:50+2:122m--21074.216453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#42/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+1:0417:37+1:042m--21102.196513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+1:1317:45+1:122m--21111.735500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+5118:50+5410m621143.356492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+4619:52+522m--21198.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+5620:05+582m--21212.555498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+1:0720:50+1:1215m421240.271496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+1:1322:00+1:132m221320.676321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#49/==/DHDDahod 22:26+1:1522:28+1:142m--21353.850 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+5300:01+535m121426.971122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.8
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+1:0501:33+5830m--31500.75837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3735.8
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:10+1:0202:12+1:022m231536.574 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionXOO 02:27+1:0302:29+1:022m231555.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 02:44+5402:46+542m331572.63835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25+003:27+02m131597.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 03:45+30-431600.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site