Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869927-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072728-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2092261-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684535-0

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.: For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. : 09827074074 and 09406813800; Langar Is also Given at NDLS (New Delhi) Daily
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (05:50PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 283 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 2083 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -09:30+24110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:05+3810:07+432m1130.461382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction 10:35+4910:37+502m1158.871411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX 12:13+4912:15+502m21173.247502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 13:35+3113:40+375m11236.155558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.4
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶ 15:50+1915:55+435m51349.584582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 16:43+4716:45+472m--1416.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0892.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53+5417:55+542m31509.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:20+5818:35+5615m61533.776209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:18+5819:20+582m21588.246267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:50+2820:55+315m31657.281309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:10+4123:15+445m11840.558329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m22932.475497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#14/==/BINABina Junction 02:46+1:0702:48+1:102m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m321133.874373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:55+1:3205:05+1:3810m421224.290259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#17/==/DBADabra 05:42+1:5105:44+1:522m121279.568207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:21+2:0606:26+2:085m221321.772213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#19/==/MRAMorenaO 06:58+2:1507:00+2:152m221360.358176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 07:28+2:2507:30+2:262m121387.348178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:35+2:1308:40+2:165m421439.869172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:27+2:2509:30+2:273m221493.665182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 11:14+2:3611:16+2:362m221606.642207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 11:46+2:4211:48+2:422m221627.620210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi 12:10+2:4012:30+2:4920m321634.874216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:43+3:1913:45+3:192m321724.686235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#27/==/KUNKarnalO 14:09+3:2714:11+3:292m321758.869252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:40+3:3214:42+3:332m121792.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:45+3:2015:50+3:245m721834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:13+3:2616:15+3:262m121861.966274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction 16:38+3:2416:40+3:242m121887.482270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#32/==/KNNKhanna 16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m121905.146269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#33/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:50+3:4017:55+3:485m221947.680249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:22+3:4118:24+3:412m221983.541243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 18:55+3:3819:00+3:365m122004.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#36/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:32+3:3019:34+3:302m122040.955236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 20:20+3:16-222083.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site