Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
सचखंड एक्सप्रेस / ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
Latest...
...........
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:21AM)
Dec 07 departure has been Rescheduled to start 5h 30m late
New Time: 15:00
Updated: Nov 17 2016 (5:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 284 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 2083 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

34 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -09:30+18110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  10:05+2710:07+312m1130.461383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction  10:35+3510:37+372m1158.871411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+3412:15+262m21173.247502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.9
#5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+1713:40+245m11236.155558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.4
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+915:55+295m51349.581582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+2417:55+252m31509.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+2818:35+2515m41533.776209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+2819:20+282m21588.246267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+1020:55+175m31657.281309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.2
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  23:10+1323:15+185m11840.558329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+2600:55+295m22932.375497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.7
#13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+2402:48+242m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  03:40+4003:42+402m321133.874373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+5105:05+5710m221224.290259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#16/==/DBADabra  05:42+1:1505:44+1:182m121279.568207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:21+1:2606:26+1:275m221321.772213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#18/==/MRAMorenaO  06:58+1:3507:00+1:372m221360.358176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:28+1:3707:30+1:392m121387.348178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+1:3408:40+1:365m521439.869173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction  09:27+1:4309:30+1:453m321493.665182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:14+1:4111:16+1:412m221606.642207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  11:46+1:4711:48+1:472m321627.520210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi  12:10+1:5512:30+1:4720m321634.874216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:43+2:1713:45+2:172m321724.686235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#26/==/KUNKarnalO  14:09+2:0914:11+2:092m321758.869252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX14:40+2:0614:42+2:062m121792.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45+1:5015:50+1:545m721834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13+2:0016:15+2:012m121861.966272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction  16:38+1:5816:40+1:582m121887.482269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53+2:0316:55+2:032m121905.146269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:50+2:1417:55+2:165m221947.680249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#33/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionO  18:22+2:2618:24+2:252m221983.541243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:55+2:1119:00+2:105m122004.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m122040.855237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20+1:50-222083.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site