Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
GURU KA LANGAR at KHANDWA station on this train from 5 years.any quary please contact............ Gurdeep singh mobile no. 09827074074 and 09406813800
Tue Mar 26,
...
Read more...
2013 (05:27PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 2015 (9:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 2084 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

34 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -09:30+23110.061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+3310:02+372m1130.652384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+3810:37+392m1159.171414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+4012:15+432m21173.447502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+2213:40+285m11236.152561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+1115:55+295m51349.681580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+2417:55+252m31509.758213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+2818:35+2915m31533.876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+3119:20+322m21588.346269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+1720:55+215m31657.282310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10+3223:15+375m11840.658329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+2700:55+295m22932.375497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+4102:48+422m321070.973414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40+4003:42+402m321133.874373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+4205:05+4710m221224.190259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42+1:0805:44+1:112m121279.579207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16+1:1506:21+1:165m221321.859214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00+1:1707:02+1:172m221360.470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25+1:2107:27+1:212m121387.246177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+1:0808:40+1:105m521439.869174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:27+1:1509:30+1:163m221493.564179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh