Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 20:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 20:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
GURU KA LANGAR at KHANDWA station on this train from 5 years.any quary please contact............ Gurdeep singh mobile no. 09827074074 and 09406813800
Tue Mar 26,
...
Read more...
2013 (05:27PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Apr 10 (6:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 2084 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

34 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -09:30+9110.061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+2010:02+242m1130.652384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+2510:37+272m1159.171414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+2712:15+292m21173.447502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+1113:40+175m11236.152561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50-515:55+145m51349.681580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+1717:55+182m31509.758213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+2118:35+2015m31533.876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+2519:20+252m21588.346269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+020:55+45m31657.282310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10+1123:15+165m11840.658329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+2200:55+255m22932.375497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+2402:48+262m321070.973414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40+3403:42+342m321133.874373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+3505:05+4110m221224.190259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42+1:0205:44+1:072m121279.579207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16+1:0206:21+1:025m221321.859214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00+1:1107:02+1:122m221360.470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25+1:0607:27+1:072m121387.246177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+1:0408:40+1:065m521439.869174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m221493.564179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh