Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
GURU KA LANGAR at KHANDWA station on this train from 5 years.any quary please contact............ Gurdeep singh mobile no. 09827074074 and 09406813800
Tue Mar 26,
...
Read more...
2013 (05:27PM)

12715/Sachkhand Express

Dec 31 2014 (9:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
{NED to MMR}: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-SLR-HCPV;; {MMR to ASR}: Loco-HCPV-SLR-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-PC-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.; For queries...
Read more...
pls contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. ; 09827074074 and 09406813800
Loco
NED--MMR:- Twin WDG 3A/MLY Shed MMR--ASR:- GZB WAP 7/4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 2084 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 3h 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

34 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -09:30+2:03110.061366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  10:00+2:1410:02+2:192m1130.652384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  10:35+2:1310:37+2:162m1159.171414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|JJalnaX  12:13+2:1912:15+2:222m21173.447502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
5|--|AWBAurangabad  13:35+2:0413:40+2:105m11236.152561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶15:50+1:5015:55+2:025m51349.681580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  17:53+2:0617:55+2:072m31509.758213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:20+2:0918:35+2:0615m31533.876208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:18+2:1119:20+2:112m21588.346269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX20:50+2:0420:55+2:055m31657.282310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:10+2:0323:15+2:075m11840.658329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:50+2:2100:55+2:175m22932.375497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BINABina Junction  02:46+2:1702:48+2:182m321070.973414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpurX  03:40+2:4403:42+2:452m321133.874373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:55+3:1905:05+3:2210m221224.190259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DBADabra  05:42+3:1305:44+3:142m121279.579207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  06:16+3:2506:21+3:265m221321.859214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  07:00+3:3707:02+3:412m221360.470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  07:25+3:4707:27+3:492m121387.246177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
20/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:35+3:5708:40+4:075m521439.869174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  09:27+4:0809:30+4:093m221493.564179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/FDBFaridabad  11:16+4:2011:18+4:202m221606.746206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  11:45+4:1311:47+4:132m321627.519209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24/==/NDLSNew Delhi  12:10+4:1712:30+4:1620m321634.965215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
25/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:53+4:4513:55+4:452m321724.583235mNRPanipat, Haryana
26/==/KUNKarnal  14:20+4:3414:22+4:352m321758.968253mNRKarnal, Haryana
27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction14:51+4:2914:53+4:292m121792.049260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:45+4:1915:50+4:285m721834.173278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:13+4:2716:15+4:282m121862.265272mNRNH-1., Punjab
30/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  16:38+3:4416:40+3:432m121887.083271mNRSirhind, Punjab
31/==/KNNKhanna  16:53+2:5316:55+2:542m121904.951269mNRNH 1, Punjab
32/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:45+3:3917:50+3:435m221947.763246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:24+4:1418:26+4:142m221983.453245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
34/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:50+3:3918:55+3:405m122004.557239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
35/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:33+3:4319:34+3:441m122040.656238mNRBeas, Punjab
36/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:20+3:29-222083.6-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site