Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara. sometime langar is also available at new delhi.
Thu Jan 16, 2014 (04:47PM)

12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 20 2016 (10:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara. Sometimes...
more...
Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 20h 4m    13 halts    Distance: 1224 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:56 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

13 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -05:35+521-858.991230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:03+1606:05+162m21-816.762237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  06:40+1306:45+165m21-780.479239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  07:01+2407:03+232m11-759.351243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:45+1407:55+1410m11-723.464247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna  08:35+1708:37+172m21-680.966269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction  08:53+1508:55+152m31-663.290269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  09:12+2009:14+202m21-637.841272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:55+1010:00+115m21-609.876276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  10:33+2810:35+282m21-567.780259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX  11:00+2811:02+292m11-534.571252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction11:31+2711:33+272m11-500.362238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO13:00+3113:20+3020m41-410.450216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:54+3313:56+332m31-382.372207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34112.9
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction  15:30+3115:33+333m11-269.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X16:20+3516:25+395m11-215.666172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  17:13+4017:15+422m21-163.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena  17:38+4817:40+482m11-136.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  18:11+5818:16+585m11-97.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra  18:49+1:0818:51+1:092m21-55.360207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  19:46+1:1119:56+1:1310m310.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  20:58+1:3321:00+1:342m1190.447373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2062.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionXO  22:20+1:2322:22+1:252m21153.274413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX00:15+1:2800:20+1:315m12291.965497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:45+1:5201:50+1:575m52383.869329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  04:30+1:3904:35+1:395m12567.178310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m12636.173267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:15+1:4106:30+1:4015m52690.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:53+1:4606:55+1:472m22714.880212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction↵¶08:55+1:5309:00+1:585m52874.843 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30113.4
#31|--|AWBAurangabad  11:30+1:2211:35+1:295m12988.279558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#32|--|JJalna  12:23+1:3512:25+1:362m121051.167502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction  14:08+1:2914:10+1:312m121165.552411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction  14:43+1:2914:45+1:372m221193.924384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  16:00+1:05-121224.3-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site