Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684535-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072728-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2197455-0

12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara.Packed Langar...
more...
Is Daily Given From Karnal Railway Station By Local Gurudwara Sometimes Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (08:46PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:44) by ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 173 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 4m    14 halts    Distance: 1224 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:56 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

14 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -05:35+1021-859.191230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 06:03+2306:05+232m21-816.862236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:40+1706:45+185m21-780.679239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 07:01+2107:03+212m11-759.551243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:45+1507:55+1510m11-723.664249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna 08:35+1908:37+192m21-681.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 08:53+1708:55+172m31-663.490270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 09:12+1909:14+192m21-637.941274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:55+1110:00+115m21-609.976276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 10:33+2610:35+262m21-568.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX 11:00+3011:02+302m11-534.871252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction 11:31+2811:33+282m11-500.662235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 13:00+3313:20+3020m41-410.850216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:54+2913:56+292m31-382.572207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 15:30+3315:33+343m11-269.569182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.9
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:20+3216:25+325m11-215.666172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:13+3317:15+342m21-163.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorenaX 17:38+3617:40+362m11-136.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:11+4318:16+435m11-97.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra 18:49+5118:51+432m21-55.360207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction» 19:46+5019:56+5310m310.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m1190.447373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2062.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:20+1:0922:22+1:092m21153.274413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m12291.965497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m52383.869328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m12567.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m12636.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m12690.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m22714.796212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m--2807.467351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m52874.89582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:30113.1
#32|--|AWBAurangabad 11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m12987.879558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#33|--|JJalna 12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m121050.767502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction 14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m121165.152411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction 14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m221193.524384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 16:00+1:06-121223.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.