Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara. Sometimes...
more...
Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
Latest...
12715 / 12716 H.S.Nanded-Amritsar-H.S.Nanded Sachkhand Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 15th November, 2016 Ex....
more...
H.S.Nanded and from 17thNovember, 2016 Ex. Amritsar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:26PM)
Updated: Today (12:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 244 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 4m    13 halts    Distance: 1222 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:56 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

13 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -05:35+1221-858.891230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:03+2406:05+242m21-816.562237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  06:40+1906:45+205m21-780.379239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  07:01+2407:03+242m11-759.251243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:45+1407:55+1510m11-723.364247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna  08:35+2008:37+202m21-680.766269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction  08:53+1708:55+172m31-663.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  09:12+1909:14+192m21-637.641272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:55+1210:00+135m21-609.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  10:33+3210:35+322m21-567.780259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX  11:00+3111:02+312m11-534.571252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction11:31+3011:33+302m11-500.362235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO13:00+3613:20+3520m41-410.450216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:54+3913:56+392m31-382.372207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34112.9
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction  15:30+3615:33+373m11-269.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X16:20+3516:25+365m11-215.666173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  17:13+3417:15+362m21-163.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena  17:38+3917:40+402m11-136.175176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  18:11+4718:16+475m11-97.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra  18:49+5418:51+552m21-55.360207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  19:46+5819:56+1:0010m310.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  20:58+1:1621:00+1:182m1190.447373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2062.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX  22:20+1:0322:22+1:042m21153.274413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.7
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX00:15+1:0600:20+1:085m12291.965497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.9
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:45+1:2501:50+1:305m52383.869329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  04:30+1:0904:35+1:095m12567.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:28+1:0905:30+1:092m12636.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:15+1:1106:30+1:0815m52690.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:53+1:1206:55+1:132m22714.780212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction↵¶08:55+1:1809:00+1:315m52874.745582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30111.6
#31|--|AWBAurangabad  11:30+4511:35+525m12986.479558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#32|--|JJalna  12:23+1:0312:25+1:052m121049.267502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction  14:08+5814:10+1:022m121163.652411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction  14:43+5914:45+1:022m221192.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded•  16:00+24-121222.4-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site