Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678692-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678692-1

14008/Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (04:18PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (21:23) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14007, 14008, 14015, 14016 have RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 340 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 1258 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and AMRO/Amroha
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
  T T  
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

32 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+8510.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+1316:15+1620m914.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+1617:05+202m5124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+4017:32+412m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+4117:49+412m3161.477216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+4718:48+472m11134.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+4019:45+4410m--1165.452197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+5220:40+555m11209.145194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+4521:38+472m21251.350176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+1:0123:35+1:015m11344.642157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+4901:07+552m32407.650145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagar 03:02+5103:04+532m32503.417129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 03:25+5703:35+1:0010m32509.451124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:19+1:1605:21+1:202m12598.376108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 05:36+1:3205:38+1:322m12617.263105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 06:08+1:3806:10+1:392m32648.87398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#17%==%LBALambhua 06:28+1:4606:30+1:462m12670.77097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:25+2:0107:27+2:012m12734.53785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:00+1:4009:15+1:4515m52792.22282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 09:24+2:0709:26+2:122m12795.53776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.9
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 10:18+2:2210:20+2:272m22827.35979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 11:00+2:4411:05+2:465m12866.96674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23!%%!%YFPYusufpur 11:23+2:5211:25+2:522m12886.84772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.8
#24!%%!%BUIBallia 12:22+2:5212:27+2:535m--2931.65865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#25%--%SIPSuraimanpur 13:05+3:0313:07+3:042m--2968.72861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0329.1
#26%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:10+3:0514:30+3:0620m--2997.85258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#27/==/DGADighwara 15:05+3:4715:07+3:472m221028.42759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#28/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 16:00+3:3116:02+3:342m2,421052.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:15+3:3116:17+3:352m321057.33755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2853.8
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+3:5518:15+4:0630m121111.16157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#31|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+4:2018:58+4:202m--21152.75159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#32|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+4:2419:30+4:255m--21175.86770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#33|--|BGUBairgania 19:56+4:4019:58+4:402m121205.02677mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0253.3
#34|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 22:00+4:21---21258.3-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site