Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678692-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2197954-0

14007/Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 340 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1258 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 7h 0m late)
Platform# --
S    F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

32 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -23:55+3:25--10.05287mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0153.3
#2|--|BGUBairgania 00:56+3:1000:58+3:112m1253.33777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4729.2
#3|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 01:45+3:0301:50+3:035m5282.57770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 02:08+3:1002:10+3:102m--2105.63159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 03:30+3:1904:00+3:2330m32147.24857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.8
#6%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 05:08+3:2005:10+3:312m32201.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 05:20+3:3305:22+3:332m32206.37156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 05:42+3:3705:43+3:381m12229.94459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:25+3:4206:40+3:5515m42260.57358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur 07:04+5:0707:06+5:082m--2289.75761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 07:45+5:0207:50+5:035m32326.77365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 08:27+5:1308:29+5:132m12371.55772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 08:50+5:2408:55+5:245m22391.53074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2039.5
#14%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 10:15+4:5110:17+4:532m--2431.03279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 11:16+5:0411:17+5:181m--2462.81176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 11:35+5:2111:45+5:2610m52466.16382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City 12:40+5:5912:44+5:584m22523.85985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#18%==%LBALambhua 13:49+6:0513:50+6:051m12587.61597mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2521.9
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 15:15+5:3215:30+5:0315m32609.57698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#20/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 15:55+5:1515:56+5:161m12641.167105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh 16:13+5:2616:14+5:281m--2660.041108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:25+5:4418:40+5:4315m72749.012124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#23/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:11+5:3719:13+5:382m32755.078129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1495.8
#24/==/HRIHardoi 20:27+6:0220:32+6:025m12850.756145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur 21:40+5:5521:45+5:565m32913.860157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3393.3
#26|--|AOAonla 23:18+6:0423:20+6:042m121007.156176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#27|--|CHChandausi Junction 00:05+6:1100:10+6:125m331049.244194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.7
#28|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:10+6:4001:20+6:4210m531093.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#29/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:48+6:2601:50+6:282m231123.573216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#30/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:50+6:5402:52+6:472m131196.948216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#31/==/PKWPilkhuaX 03:06+6:4803:08+6:492m--31208.130217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:00+7:1004:02+7:102m331233.725216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 04:50+7:1305:10+7:0720m1231254.18219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#34/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:40+7:00---31258.3-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site