Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

4709/Sadulpur Bikaner Express
     सादुलपुर बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

SDLP/Sadulpur Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sadulpur Junction and Bikaner Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sadulpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction» -04:15---10.064240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#2|--|DKXDudhwakhara 04:42-04:44-2m1129.056262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3128.8
#3|--|CURChuru Junction 05:15-05:25-10m--157.857288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.9
#4|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 06:10-06:35-25m--1100.859314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar 06:52-06:54-2m--1117.558307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4846.6
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 07:42-07:44-2m--1164.250263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2924.4
#7|--|SDFSudsar 08:13-08:15-2m--1188.653270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8|--|NPSNapasar 08:40-08:42-2m--1210.930237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#9|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 09:35----1237.6-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site