Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Closure of Hanumangarh-Sri Ganganagar (MG) section from 01.02.2012, due to which train numbers will remain cancelled between Hanumangarh and Sri Ganganagar..
Tue Jan 24, 2012 (11:51PM)

02413/Sadulpur-Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सादुलपुर-हनुमानगढ़ पैसेंजर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HMO/Hanumangarh Town 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sadulpur Junction and Hanumangarh Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!SDLPSadulpur Junction»  -15:30---10.040239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
2!--!SURPSuratpura  15:36-15:37-1m--14.071239mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
3!--!NRWINarwasi  15:56-15:57-1m--126.339213mNWRMDR 18, Rajasthan
4!--!HSWSHansiawas  16:05-16:06-1m--131.520209mNWRHansiawas, Rajasthan
5!--!SDMKSidmukh  16:17-16:18-1m--135.153202mNWRSidhmukh, Rajasthan
6!--!AUSAnupshahr  16:31-16:32-1m--146.542205mNWRAnupshaher Rd, Rajasthan
7!--!TSDTahsil Bhadra  16:57-16:58-1m--164.250201mNWRBhadra, Rajasthan
8!--!GAMIGogameri  17:15-17:16-1m--178.257197mNWRMDR 18, Rajasthan
9!--!DPLNDiplana  17:37-17:38-1m--198.229187mNWRState Highway 36, Rajasthan
10!--!NHRNohar  17:50-17:52-2m--1104.064197mNWRState Highway 36, Rajasthan
11!--!KNNAKhinaniyan  18:16-18:17-1m--1129.620194mNWRState Highway 23, Haryana
12!--!ENBEllenabad  18:35-18:37-2m--1135.742193mNWRSirsa, Haryana
13!--!TLITulwara Jhil  18:52-18:54-2m--1146.247191mNWRTibi Railway Station, Rajasthan
14!--!TIBITibi  19:05-19:07-2m--1154.834190mNWRTibi, Rajasthan
15!--!SRKNSherekan  19:19-19:20-1m--1161.615189mNWRMDR 89, Rajasthan
16!--!HMOHanumangarh Town•  20:00----1171.9-183mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site