Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 09:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 09:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 25, 2016 (01:31AM)

02413/Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
     मडगाँव हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 15, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 1911 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 0
    T  
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -10:05-010.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2|--|THVMThivim  10:46-10:48-2m0146.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5250.3
#3|--|KUDLKudal  11:40-11:42-2m0196.38122mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:43139.7
#4|--|RNRatnagiri  13:25-13:30-5m01236.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.1
#5|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  18:05-18:10-5m01515.14612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road  19:35-19:45-10m01580.1817mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations02:40215.9
#7/==/STSurat  22:25-22:28-3m11796.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:39129.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction  00:07-00:23-16m02925.78437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
72 intermediate stations06:17527.3
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction  06:40-06:50-10m021453.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.1
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  12:40--021911.1-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site