Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 00:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Closure of Hanumangarh-Sri Ganganagar (MG) section from 01.02.2012, due to which train numbers will remain cancelled between Hanumangarh and Sri Ganganagar..
Tue Jan 24, 2012 (11:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 02414

02413/Sadulpur-Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sadulpur Junction/SDLP 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hanumangarh Town/HMO 

14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sadulpur Junction and Hanumangarh Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--!SDLPSadulpur Junction»  -15:30---10.040239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
2!--!SURPSuratpura  15:36-15:37-1m--14.071239mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
3!--!NRWINarwasi  15:56-15:57-1m--126.339213mNWRMDR 18, Rajasthan
4!--!HSWSHansiawas  16:05-16:06-1m--131.520209mNWRHansiawas, Rajasthan
5!--!SDMKSidmukh  16:17-16:18-1m--135.153202mNWRSidhmukh, Rajasthan
6!--!AUSAnupshahr  16:31-16:32-1m--146.542205mNWRAnupshaher Rd, Rajasthan
7!--!TSDTahsil Bhadra  16:57-16:58-1m--164.250201mNWRBhadra, Rajasthan
8!--!GAMIGogameri  17:15-17:16-1m--178.257197mNWRMDR 18, Rajasthan
9!--!DPLNDiplana  17:37-17:38-1m--198.229187mNWRState Highway 36, Rajasthan
10!--!NHRNohar  17:50-17:52-2m--1104.064197mNWRState Highway 36, Rajasthan
11!--!KNNAKhinaniyan  18:16-18:17-1m--1129.620194mNWRState Highway 23, Haryana
12!--!ENBEllenabad  18:35-18:37-2m--1135.742193mNWRSirsa, Haryana
13!--!TLITulwara Jhil (1)  18:52-18:54-2m--1146.247191mNWRTibi Railway Station, Rajasthan
14!--!TIBITibi  19:05-19:07-2m--1154.834190mNWRTibi, Rajasthan
15!--!SRKNSherekan  19:19-19:20-1m--1161.615189mNWRMDR 89, Rajasthan
16!--!HMOHanumangarh Town•  20:00----1171.9-183mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom