Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02413/Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
     मडगाँव हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी विशेष

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 15, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 25, 2016 (01:31AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    8 halts    Distance: 1909 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# --
    T  
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

8 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -10:05---10.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4146.1
#2%--%THVMThivim 10:46-10:48-2m--146.15823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5250.2
#3%--%KUDLKudal 11:40-11:42-2m--196.48122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:43139.7
#4%--%RNRatnagiri 13:25-13:30-5m--1236.161132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.1
#5|--|PNVLPanvel Junction 18:05-18:10-5m--1515.14512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#6/==/BSRVasai Road 19:35-19:45-10m--1578.3816mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:40215.9
#7/==/STSurat 22:25-22:28-3m11794.27918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:39129.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction 00:07-00:23-16m--2924.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:17527.3
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:40-06:50-10m--21451.379256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.2
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 12:40----21909.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site