Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869343-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1579269-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222860-1

12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
سھرسا امروتسر گریب رتھ     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 05, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change in timing at Gkp 23/04/2017.
Sat Apr 22, 2017 (10:49AM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:48) by Yuva Rahul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (18)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 J2
  4
 G1
  5
 G2
  6
 G3
  7
 G4
  8
 G5
  9
 G6
 10
 G7
 11
 G8
 12
 G9
 13
G10
 14
G11
 15
G12
 16
G13
 17
G14
 18
 J3
 19
 J4
 20
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction is 192 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 1712 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
 MT  F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

21 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:55-110.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 15:12-15:14-2m1116.94342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.3
#3/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 16:02-16:04-2m1151.28944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#4/==/BGSBegusarai 16:31-16:33-2m1191.34247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#5/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:55-17:15-20m51106.65548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#6/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 17:45-17:46-1m11134.15851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#7/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 18:10-18:15-5m71157.46351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05-19:10-5m2,31209.56757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#9/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 19:58-20:00-2m31263.34855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 21:15-21:20-5m11322.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction 22:05-22:10-5m31384.16469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#12/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 23:15-23:20-5m--1453.53979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.1
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m52502.75184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00-06:10-10m42772.273124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24101.8
#15/==/HRIHardoiX 07:34-07:36-2m12874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54133.5
#16/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:30-09:33-3m221007.562174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00-11:07-7m421097.959196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.6
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:55-14:10-15m1321263.576216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:37199.2
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 16:47-16:52-5m721462.774276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:24-18:44-20m221576.367249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:35-19:40-5m121633.366239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#22/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13-20:15-2m121669.651236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#23/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05--421711.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site