Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1579269-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869343-0

12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
سھرسا امروتسر گریب رتھ     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 05, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (07:59AM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (22:43) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 J2
  4
 J3
  5
 J4
  6
 G1
  7
 G2
  8
 G3
  9
 G4
 10
 G5
 11
 G6
 12
 G7
 13
 G8
 14
 G9
 15
G10
 16
G11
 17
G12
 18
G13
 19
G14
 20
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction is 192 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 1712 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
 MT  F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

21 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -15:00-110.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 15:15-15:17-2m1117.14242mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4934.3
#3|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX 16:06-16:07-1m1151.48644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.1
#4/==/BGSBegusarai 16:35-16:36-1m1191.53247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.3
#5/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 17:05-17:15-10m51106.85549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#6/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 17:45-17:46-1m11134.25851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#7/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 18:10-18:15-5m71157.66351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05-19:10-5m2,31209.76757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#9%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 19:58-20:00-2m11263.54855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 21:15-21:20-5m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction 22:05-22:10-5m31384.36469mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#12/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 23:15-23:20-5m--1453.74279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.1
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:30-00:45-15m52502.95184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00-06:10-10m42772.573124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24101.8
#15/==/HRIHardoiX 07:34-07:36-2m12874.270145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54133.5
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30-09:33-3m221007.762174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00-11:07-7m421098.159197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.6
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:55-14:10-15m1321263.776216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.2
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 16:47-16:52-5m721462.974276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.7
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:24-18:44-20m221576.667249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:35-19:40-5m121633.666239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#22/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13-20:15-2m121669.851236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#23/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05--421712.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site