Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195064-0

23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar(Patna) InterCity Link Exp
سہرسہ - راجندر نگر انٹرسٹی لنک ایکسپریس     सहरसा - राजेनद्रनगर इंटरसिटी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (10h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2012 (02:26PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (04:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH (1)55566 SPJ SHC PASS(CC IS LOCKED); (2)55570 SHC DMH PASS(CC IS LOCKED); (3)55569 DMH SHC PASS(CC IS LOCKED); (4)13225 JAYNAGAR DANAPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS; Entry# 564002
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -12:40-210.06646mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri 12:48-12:50-2m118.94845mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.1
#3%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX 13:00-13:02-2m1116.95042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4%--%KFAKoparia 13:10-13:12-2m1123.55442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 13:21-13:23-2m1131.63340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#6%--%BHBBadla GhatX 13:31-13:33-2m1136.0943mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:456.4
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction 14:18-14:20-2m1142.43344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 14:36-14:38-2m1151.26544mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#9/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 14:50-14:51-1m1164.38145mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#10/==/BGSBegusaraiX 15:11-15:12-1m1191.32447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 15:50-16:45-55m51106.62848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4621.2
#12/==/MKAMokama 17:31-17:33-2m31127.77048mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#13/==/BARHBarh 17:55-17:56-1m21153.57249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:11-18:13-2m21171.66753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#15/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 18:34-18:35-1m31194.95253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#16/==/PNCPatna SahebO 18:49-18:50-1m31207.11258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:357.3
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 19:25--11214.3-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site