Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1308009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124700-0

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस / సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ- సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 03, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:22) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17001/17002/17017/17018/17037/17038 has RSA; Friday's 17002 ex.SC has an RSA with 17017/17018 Sunday's 17002 ex.SC has an RSA with 17037/17038
Rating: 2.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction is 102 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 777 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KPG/Kopargaon and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

23 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26+517:28+52m2116.673500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:48+717:50+82m1,2140.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 18:50-318:55+35m5183.111582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3024.2
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25+619:30+65m11107.289589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49+1019:50+101m11135.477547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11+1820:12+201m11162.561536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45+1920:50+245m21196.171558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43+3321:45+342m11259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20+3722:21+381m11303.686465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40+4922:41+501m11330.969436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath RoadX 22:54+5322:55+541m--1345.833422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45+3323:55+5210m21373.461411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29+5400:30+551m--2407.724381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45+2801:55+5310m--2437.249461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12+4803:13+501m12500.353648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgir 03:50+4703:51+491m12533.255646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:38+4404:39+461m--2576.477607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08+5905:10+1:032m--2613.868674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:38+1:0505:40+1:042m12645.645634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.4
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 07:00+5907:10+5010m12705.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.4
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:31+1:0207:32+1:031m12733.477574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 07:48+3007:50+402m22754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:20-08:22-2m12772.38530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:00+34-52777.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.