Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332781-0

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.6/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 140 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 2092 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
   WT  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 19
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -20:35+0310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:15+1521:18+203m4134.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:58+2923:00+372m--1116.563590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 23:48+3423:50+362m21167.181564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:00+4203:10+4610m32424.380209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#6/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:55+1:0505:00+1:045m22563.736284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:10+907:15+105m22642.749335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50-111:05+315m62816.781315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#9/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:41+1612:43+162m42946.986319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.3
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:56+2713:58+272m121051.235314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50+814:55+105m221081.774300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:30+1815:40+1910m521124.960296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:30+1117:45+1115m121235.783272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#14/==/RIGRaigarh 19:21+3819:23+382m121368.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.7
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:55+1621:00+185m221439.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.1
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 22:25+3522:40+3415m421540.867198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:10+2600:15+265m231642.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:03+2802:08+275m331758.145239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.3
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:00+2903:05+325m--31797.384192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction 03:43+3303:45+332m231850.36689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#21/==/MDNMidnapore 05:18+2805:20+292m231952.83352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:03+1806:05+222m631976.56842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:40+007:42+02m432084.2106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:25+12-1932091.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site