Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332781-0

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (07:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.2/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 141 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 2091 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
   WT  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 19
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

23 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -20:35+0310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:15+1821:18+233m4134.77410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 22:13+1722:18+175m--1102.122294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:58+2123:00+272m--1116.563590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 23:48+2923:50+302m21167.181564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:00+3203:10+4710m32424.379209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:55+1:1505:00+1:155m22563.336284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:10+1507:15+165m22642.249336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50+811:05+1115m62816.281315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:41+2312:43+232m42946.486319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.3
#11/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:56+3413:58+342m121050.735314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50+1914:55+205m221081.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:30+2615:40+2810m521124.460296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:30+2517:45+2315m121235.283272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#15/==/RIGRaigarh 19:21+4719:23+472m121367.647218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.7
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:55+2621:00+285m221439.371236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.1
#17/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 22:25+4122:40+3715m421540.467 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:10+3200:15+315m231641.564 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:03+4402:08+435m331757.645239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.3
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:00+4903:05+525m--31796.884192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 03:43+5603:45+562m231849.86689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 05:18+3505:20+362m231952.43352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 06:03+2806:05+332m631976.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:40+007:42+02m432083.5106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:25+24-1932090.9- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site