Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332781-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0

12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 07, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Caterer is Meal on Wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (07:42PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.6/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 142 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 2092 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 23
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SM     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

21 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -21:15+12310.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:00+2823:05+295m31115.13342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#3/==/MDNMidnapore 23:48+2523:50+282m21138.78452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:13102.5
#4/==/BQABankura Junction 01:03+4301:05+442m12241.27190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction 01:50+4001:55+405m--2294.256191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.3
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:37+3802:42+365m32333.564239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:30+4804:35+495m12449.671235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:00+5306:15+5415m32550.864198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 07:50+5607:55+595m12651.894236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.7
#10/==/RIGRaigarhO 08:41+1:1708:43+1:172m22723.658218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:17132.3
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:00+1:1011:15+1:1115m22855.974272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#12/==/RRaipur Junction 12:45+1:1712:55+1:1510m12966.752296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+1:0313:50+1:055m121009.887300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#14/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:11+1:2314:13+1:242m221040.474314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#15/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+1:3315:40+1:332m321144.760319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:50+1:1418:00+1:1710m521274.964315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:42+1:1020:45+1:113m121448.986335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+1:1621:45+1:165m121527.873284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+1:3023:50+1:3310m521667.373209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#20/==/NKNasik RoadX 03:20+1:3303:25+1:325m331924.443564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+1:1804:40+1:315m3,,431975.146590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27+1:4906:30+1:473m532056.93010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:30+1:36-132091.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site