Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 463726-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196585-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196585-0

12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
సమతా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Gets "Vizag Steel" as official brand partner from 08/12/2016.
Thu Dec 08, 2016 (08:14PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:09) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 154 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 1923 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
S TWT S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTF 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

39 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -06:25+6410.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalamO 06:41+006:43+02m218.17626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:25+1707:30+185m5161.17266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 08:15+1708:20+155m11115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram 08:41+1308:43+132m--1139.227124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 08:47+008:49+02m11141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.2
#7/==/RGDARayagadaX 09:30+1309:40+1210m--1186.251227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 09:51+1409:53+142m--1195.657253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#9/==/THVTherubali 10:03+2510:05+262m--1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4535.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 10:50+1710:52+182m--1240.873360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodala 11:13+2011:15+202m--1266.271373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.7
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 11:36+2011:38+202m--1290.940248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:48+1911:50+192m--1297.565233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaXO 12:05+2312:07+242m11313.734184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 12:30+1912:40+2210m--1326.867212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#16!==!KBJKantabanji 13:10+3213:20+3510m--1360.277304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road 13:38+4013:40+412m--1383.599337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.1
#18!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 14:05+5814:07+582m--1424.545325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra 14:35+5214:37+522m--1445.5102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.6
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund 14:55+1:0514:57+1:052m11476.131302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4353.5
#21/--/RRaipur JunctionX 16:40+4017:00+4020m21529.747296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#22|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 17:55+3018:00+325m11572.887300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 18:21+5118:26+515m--1603.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarhX 18:48+1:0018:50+1:032m--1634.663353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction 20:00+5820:05+575m31707.790319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 20:38+5920:40+1:002m31757.460266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:58+5521:00+562m11775.544265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction 22:25+3922:50+4025m61837.976315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.2
#29/==/MTYMultai 00:45+5600:47+562m--2983.1137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2045.8
#30/==/BZUBetulXO 01:07+1:1501:10+1:153m221028.841643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:45+3203:50+415m--21135.944329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#32/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:55+4506:00+475m221227.767497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.7
#33/==/BINABina Junction 08:05+3608:10+515m321366.471413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5362.8
#34/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 09:03+4709:04+481m321429.273373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#35/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:18+5810:28+1:0110m421519.685259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.5
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 11:37+1:3611:42+1:365m221617.161213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:39+1:3613:44+1:385m321735.230172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:52+1:4513:54+1:452m121739.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:32+1:4914:35+1:513m221789.069182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabadX 16:13+1:4516:15+1:452m221902.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 16:45+1:42-421922.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site