Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1859690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096140-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 463726-0

12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
సమతా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Gets "Vizag Steel" as official brand partner from 08/12/2016.
Thu Dec 08, 2016 (08:14PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:09) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 153 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 1922 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 4
S TWT S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 30m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTF 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

39 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction» -06:25+1:03410.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#2/==/SCMSimhachalamO 06:41+006:43+02m218.17626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:25+1:1807:30+1:185m5161.17266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#4/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 08:15+1:1608:20+1:145m11115.468139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram 08:41+1:1308:43+1:132m--1139.227124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 08:47+4608:49+462m11141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.2
#7/==/RGDARayagadaX 09:30+1:1209:40+1:1110m--1186.251227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road 09:51+1:1309:53+1:132m--1195.657253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#9/==/THVTherubali 10:03+1:2310:05+1:232m--1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4535.8
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda 10:50+1:1310:52+1:142m--1240.873360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#11/==/AMBAmbodala 11:13+1:1611:15+1:162m--1266.271373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#12%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 11:36+1:1711:38+1:172m--1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#13%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:48+1:1711:50+1:172m--1297.665233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#14%==%KSNGKesingaXO 12:05+1:2112:07+1:222m11313.836184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 12:30+1:1712:40+1:1910m--1327.865210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#16!==!KBJKantabanji 13:10+1:3213:20+1:3410m--1360.277304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road 13:38+1:4113:40+1:432m--1383.599337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.1
#18!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 14:05+2:0114:07+2:032m--1424.545325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra 14:35+2:0314:37+2:032m--1445.5102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.6
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund 14:55+2:0314:57+2:042m11476.131302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4353.5
#21/--/RRaipur JunctionX 16:40+1:3617:00+1:3820m21529.747296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#22|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 17:55+1:4218:00+1:445m11572.887300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 18:21+1:5118:26+1:515m--1603.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#24/==/DGGDongargarhX 18:48+2:0118:50+2:042m--1634.663353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction 20:00+1:5920:05+1:585m31707.790319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 20:38+2:0420:40+2:052m31757.460266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:58+2:0121:00+2:022m11775.544265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction 22:25+1:4722:50+1:4825m61837.976315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.2
#29/==/MTYMultai 00:45+2:1000:47+2:102m--2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2045.7
#30/==/BZUBetulXO 01:07+2:2401:10+2:253m221028.841643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.3
#31/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:45+1:4103:50+1:495m--21135.144329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#32/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:55+1:4906:00+1:515m221227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.7
#33/==/BINABina Junction 08:05+1:5108:10+2:055m321365.671413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5362.8
#34/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 09:03+2:0009:04+2:021m321428.473373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.4
#35/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:18+2:2710:28+2:3210m421518.885259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.5
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 11:37+3:1611:42+3:175m221616.361213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:39+3:1413:44+3:175m321734.430173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:52+3:0413:54+3:052m121738.479171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:32+3:2014:35+3:223m221788.269182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabadX 16:13+3:3016:15+3:302m221901.242207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 16:45+3:30-421922.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site