Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194462-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196585-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2196585-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241162-0

12808/Samata SF Express (PT)
سمتا ایکسپریس     समता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (04:23PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:22) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction is 153 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    40 halts    Distance: 1917 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5,6
 MT TFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 5
S TW FS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

40 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:35+05,610.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:18+1010:20+112m11134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 10:54+1410:56+142m21183.717171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:10+1011:15+105m11187.767172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:00+613:05+95m11305.869213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:30+2614:40+2810m11403.388259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:42+4215:44+422m21493.750373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1662.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction 17:00+3217:05+335m21556.572413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:00+3919:05+395m11695.250497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:55+2921:00+345m21787.169328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.4
#11/==/DHQDharakhohX 22:14+2922:15+281m--1872.471479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 22:26+3422:27+331m--1885.486644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/BZUBetul 22:33+3822:35+392m11894.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.8
#14/==/MTYMultaiX 23:11+3723:13+392m--1939.859757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.2
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:40+2302:05+2625m621084.985315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#16/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 02:49+4302:51+422m--21147.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 03:05+4203:07+422m--21165.468266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#18/==/GGondia JunctionO 03:51+3803:53+382m421215.181319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh 04:47+4104:49+412m121288.285353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 05:11+4105:13+402m--21319.539314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction 06:00+3706:05+385m321350.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:45+4007:20+3335m521387.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.5
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund 08:18+5408:20+572m--21440.673302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#24!==!BGBRBagbahraX 08:45+1:0908:47+1:132m--21471.238361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road 09:20+1:0509:22+1:082m--21492.262325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road 10:02+1:1310:04+1:152m--21533.366337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#27!==!KBJKantabanji 10:25+1:2310:35+1:2910m--21556.557304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:10+1:4011:20+1:4210m--21589.952212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#29%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:35+1:4311:37+1:422m121603.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road 11:52+1:4011:54+1:402m--21619.244233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road 12:03+1:4512:05+1:452m--21625.859248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#32/==/AMBAmbodala 12:30+1:4312:32+1:422m--21650.554373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#33/==/MNGDMunigudaXO 13:00+1:4713:02+1:472m--21675.941360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5335.8
#34/==/THVTherubaliX 13:55+1:4613:57+1:462m--21711.752272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road 14:08+1:3514:10+1:362m--21721.237253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#36/==/RGDARayagada 14:25+1:3014:40+1:3115m--21730.575227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 15:16+015:18+02m--21775.722122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram 15:23+1:4115:25+1:412m--21777.548124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.8
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction 15:55+1:3315:57+1:342m221801.361139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:50+1:3316:55+1:375m221855.67466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam 17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m221908.61626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.1
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 18:10+1:22-521916.7-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site