Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 463726-0
Entry# 1859690-0
Entry# 2096140-0
Entry# 2117144-0

12808/Samata SF Express
సమతా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (04:23PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (20:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction is 153 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    40 halts    Distance: 1922 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5,6
 MT TFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 5
S TW FS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

40 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:35+145,610.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:18+1:0010:20+1:022m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 10:54+1:2610:56+1:262m21183.717171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:10+1:2411:15+1:255m11187.767173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:00+2:0113:05+2:025m11305.869213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:30+2:4914:40+2:5310m11403.388260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:42+3:2315:44+3:242m21493.750373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1662.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction 17:00+3:1617:05+3:175m21556.572413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:00+2:5519:05+2:535m11695.250497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:55+2:5921:00+3:035m21787.169329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.5
#11/==/DHQDharakhohX 22:14+4:1822:15+4:171m--1872.570477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 22:26+4:4022:27+4:391m--1885.380642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul 22:33+3:3622:35+3:372m11893.476643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.7
#14/==/MTYMultaiX 23:11+3:4323:13+3:432m--1939.159757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.2
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:40+3:0902:05+3:0825m621084.385317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#16/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 02:49+3:3202:51+3:322m--21146.678265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 03:05+3:3303:07+3:342m--21164.868266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#18/==/GGondia JunctionO 03:51+3:3003:53+3:312m421214.581318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh 04:47+3:2604:49+3:262m121287.585353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 05:11+3:3405:13+3:342m--21318.839314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#21/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 06:00+3:1906:05+3:205m321349.365300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:45+3:2507:20+3:1735m521392.555296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund 08:18+3:3708:20+3:382m--21446.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#24!==!BGBRBagbahraX 08:45+3:4808:47+3:502m--21476.638361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road 09:20+3:4109:22+3:422m--21497.662325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#26!==!HSKHarishanker Road 10:02+3:4410:04+3:462m--21538.766337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#27!==!KBJKantabanji 10:25+3:5110:35+3:5510m--21561.956304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 11:10+4:0111:20+4:0410m--21594.456210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#29%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:35+4:0011:37+3:592m121608.365184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road 11:52+3:5211:54+3:522m--21624.544233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road 12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m--21631.259248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.8
#32/==/AMBAmbodala 12:30+3:4712:32+3:462m--21655.954373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#33/==/MNGDMunigudaXO 13:00+3:2813:02+3:282m--21681.441360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5335.8
#34/==/THVTherubaliX 13:55+3:5113:57+3:512m--21717.252272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#35/==/SPRDSingapur Road 14:08+3:4514:10+3:472m--21726.637253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#36/==/RGDARayagada 14:25+3:4914:40+3:5115m--21735.975227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 15:16+4:1215:18+4:122m--21781.222122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram 15:23+3:4915:25+3:412m--21782.948124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.8
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction 15:55+3:4215:57+3:422m221806.761139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:50+3:4216:55+3:435m221861.17466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam 17:38+5:0817:40+5:082m221914.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.1
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 18:10+3:28-521922.2-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site