Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58138/Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     सम्बलपुर - झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (23:51) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBPSambalpur Junction» -19:15+9--10.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#2%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 19:20+019:22+02m--11.747162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#3%==%SLRASarla Junction 19:29+3619:30+361m--17.256157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%SSNSason 19:37+3019:38+301m--113.775176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#5%==%RGLRengali 19:45+3719:47+372m--122.550206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#6%==%LPGLapangaX 20:00+4320:01+441m--133.360215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#7/==/BXQBrundamal 20:10+4520:11+501m--142.229209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#8/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road 20:20+3420:21+361m--146.69225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#9/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction• 20:35+28---148.7-235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site