Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1405491-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129675-0

14164/Sangam Express
     संगम एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun May 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Fatehpur - Allahabad 2. Runs Combined With 14114 DDN- ALD Link Express, From...
more...
Aligarh Junction to Allahabad
Wed Dec 21, 2016 (11:42PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:34) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
GEN
 15
 S8
 16
 A2
 17
HA1
 18
 B2
 19
 S7
 20
 S6
 21
 S5
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Allahabad Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 641 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

21 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MTCMeerut City Junction» -19:00+0210.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#2/--/HPUHapur JunctionX 19:40+619:55+615m--129.765216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.2
#3/--/BARLBaral 20:22+820:24+82m--159.043209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr 20:41+620:43+92m1171.132203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.1
#5/--/KJYKhurja City 21:13-121:15+22m1187.227198mNRPincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#6/--/KRJKhurja Junction 21:30+1721:35+365m--193.837199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.3
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:45+1:0023:05+1:1420m21137.179191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.3
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction 23:28+1:3123:31+1:323m11167.465183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 00:15+1:4300:20+1:485m32215.476167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabadX 00:33+1:5400:35+1:582m22231.954164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 00:57+2:0000:59+2:032m22251.875167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 01:43+2:0301:45+2:052m32307.160153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#13/==/BNTBharthanaX 02:05+2:0902:07+2:092m22327.081149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#14/==/PHDPhaphundXO 02:34+2:1302:36+2:132m22363.453145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3483.2
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 04:10+2:2604:20+2:3110m42446.674129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.6
#16/==/FTPFatehpurX 05:23+2:5505:25+2:572m22524.290118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#17/==/KGAKhagaX 05:48+3:1105:50+3:122m22558.974114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#18/==/SROSirathuX 06:10+3:1706:12+3:172m12583.759109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#19/==/SJTShujaatpur 06:22+3:2006:24+3:192m12593.544107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#20/==/BREBharwari 06:38+3:2006:40+3:202m22603.822108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.8
#21/==/MNJManoharGanjX 07:01+3:1107:03+3:122m12611.766104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#22/==/SFGSubedarGanj 07:26+3:1907:28+3:202m12637.2599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:473.8
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 08:15+2:43-12640.9-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.