Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1739032-1
Entry# 1714959-0
Entry# 1856348-10

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Terminal change from Patliputra to Danapur with effect from 01.03.2017. 12295/96 Sanghmitra express to be provided halt at Maihar for period of 6 months...
more...
from 2nd January 2017 on experimental basis.
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (03:18PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2017 (22:58) by Boxer Bhai~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (282 votes)
cleanliness - average (47)
punctuality - average (48)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - good (45)
safety - good (47)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction is 240 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 1450 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

18 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -09:00+45110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:10+5009:12+502m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:21+5509:23+552m2113.675907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 10:08+5610:10+562m4170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX 10:36+5510:38+542m11104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:28+4711:30+522m51144.975404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:38+5412:40+552m21229.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:33+5813:35+582m21290.44192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#9/==/MASChennai CentralX 15:15+3815:45+4330m101359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.7
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionO 18:03+5218:05+552m1,31496.712818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.5
#11/==/NLRNellore 18:23+1:1618:25+1:162m21535.28021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.8
#12/==/OGLOngoleXO 19:53+1:1919:54+1:201m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:25+3922:35+4210m101790.58326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalXO 01:05+1:2601:06+1:281m22998.371271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 02:32+1:1302:33+1:141m121099.473170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#16/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:32+1:1903:33+1:191m121171.648184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.8
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 05:00+1:1405:10+1:1510m--21241.543185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/CDChandrapur 05:29+1:0605:30+1:071m--21255.270194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO 07:12+1:0707:13+1:091m--21373.768279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X 08:20+1:2608:30+1:2810m121449.964315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 10:08+1:3310:09+1:351m--21554.457478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.4
#22/==/BZUBetul 11:40+1:3511:41+1:371m221640.853643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri 12:22+1:3112:24+1:302m121676.732407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.4
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 14:35+5314:45+1:0210m--21747.176329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#25%==%PPIPipariyaX 15:38+1:2815:40+1:292m121814.394339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#26%==%NUNarsinghpurO 16:40+1:4816:42+1:482m121908.157364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:10+1:3418:20+1:3910m521992.178416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#28/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 19:30+1:5319:35+1:545m222082.966387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5762.9
#29%==%MYRMaiharX 20:32+1:5520:34+1:552m122145.852353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.5
#30%==%STASatna Junction 21:15+1:5021:25+1:5010m322181.345322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.2
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 01:10+1:3701:20+1:5010m232351.64397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.2
#32/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:13+1:4703:15+1:512m232431.83387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:10+1:4205:20+1:4510m232495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2893.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 06:48+2:0906:50+2:132m132588.96567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#35/==/ARAAra Junction 07:53+1:5607:55+2:012m132657.44163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5739.3
#36/==/DNRDanapur 08:52+2:1708:54+2:202m132696.71459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#37/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 09:20+2:07-332702.6-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site