Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 14:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (02:56PM)

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (244 votes)
cleanliness - average (41)
punctuality - average (42)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - average (41)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - good (39)
safety - good (40)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction is 239 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 1449 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

17 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:00+9110.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  09:10+1309:12+132m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  09:21+1909:23+192m2113.675 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:08+1710:10+162m4170.057810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1874.7
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:28+511:30+132m51144.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:38+1712:40+172m21228.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  13:33+1913:35+202m21289.94192mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#8/==/MASChennai CentralX15:15+115:45+1030m101358.6608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.6
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:03+518:05+112m21496.212819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.5
#10/==/NLRNellore  18:23+3018:25+302m21534.78021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.8
#11/==/OGLOngoleXO  19:53+2919:54+301m11651.45512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:25+522:35+1910m101789.983 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#13/==/WLWarangalXO  01:05+4001:06+431m22997.771271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#14/==/RDMRamagundam  02:32+3802:33+391m121098.973170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:32+2303:33+241m121171.048184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2769.8
#16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  05:00+1605:10+2110m021240.943185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#17/==/CDChandrapur  05:29+2305:30+241m021254.670194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#18/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO  07:12+2907:13+311m021373.168279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X  08:20+4208:30+4310m121449.364315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:08+3710:09+381m021553.857478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.4
#21/==/BZUBetulX  11:40+3411:41+381m221640.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  12:22+4612:24+472m121676.232407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX14:35+714:45+1710m621746.676329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#24%==%PPIPipariyaX  15:38+4115:40+422m121813.894339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#25%==%NUNarsinghpurO  16:40+5516:42+562m121907.557364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#26/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:10+3518:20+4010m521991.578416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#27/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  19:30+1:0419:35+1:055m222082.459387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.4
#28%==%STASatna Junction  21:15+5521:25+5810m322180.843321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10177.4
#29/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO↵¶01:35+2802:03+3828m832358.277100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1089.5
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:13+1:0503:15+1:062m232447.73387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10+3405:20+4010m232510.96484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#32/==/BXRBuxarX  06:48+3906:50+442m132604.96567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#33/==/ARAAra Junction  07:53+4507:55+462m132673.44163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5739.3
#34/==/DNRDanapur  08:52+4808:54+492m132712.61459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#35/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  09:20+39-332718.6-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site