Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1714959-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1739032-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856348-10
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Passing Station;
Entry# 1665217-0

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Terminal change from Patliputra to Danapur with effect from 01.03.2017. 12295/96 Sanghmitra express to be provided halt at Maihar for period of 6 months...
more...
from 2nd January 2017 on experimental basis.
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (03:18PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2017 (21:54) by KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (282 votes)
cleanliness - average (47)
punctuality - average (48)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - good (29)
railfanning - good (45)
safety - good (47)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction is 240 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 1450 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

18 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -09:00+9110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 09:10+1309:12+132m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 09:21+1909:23+192m2113.675907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 10:08+2010:10+202m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamXO 10:36+1910:38+192m11104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 11:28+1011:30+132m51144.975405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 12:38+1212:40+132m21229.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 13:33+1813:35+182m21290.44192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#9/==/MASChennai CentralX 15:15-215:45+630m101359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18137.7
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionO 18:03+1018:05+122m1,31496.712819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.5
#11/==/NLRNellore 18:23+3218:25+322m21535.28021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.8
#12/==/OGLOngoleXO 19:53+3319:54+341m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:25+622:35+810m101790.58326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalXO 01:05+3501:06+371m22998.371271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 02:32+3402:33+351m121099.473170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#16/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:32+2303:33+231m121171.648184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.8
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 05:00+1405:10+1710m--21241.543185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/CDChandrapur 05:29+1805:30+191m--21255.270194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO 07:12+1907:13+221m--21373.768279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X 08:20+3708:30+3710m121449.964315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX 10:08+3310:09+351m--21554.457478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.4
#22/==/BZUBetul 11:40+5111:41+531m221640.854643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri 12:22+5112:24+512m121677.532407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.4
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 14:35+314:45+1410m--21747.976329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#25%==%PPIPipariyaX 15:38+3915:40+402m121815.194339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.8
#26%==%NUNarsinghpurO 16:40+5216:42+522m121908.957364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 18:10+4218:20+5010m521992.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#28/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 19:30+1:0719:35+1:085m222083.766387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5762.9
#29%==%MYRMaiharX 20:32+1:0720:34+1:062m122146.752353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.5
#30%==%STASatna Junction 21:15+5921:25+1:0010m322182.245322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.2
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 01:10+1:0401:20+1:1910m232352.44397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.2
#32/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:13+5703:15+1:012m232432.63387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:10+5305:20+5610m232495.86484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2893.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 06:48+1:0906:50+1:112m132589.86567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#35/==/ARAAra Junction 07:53+1:0007:55+1:002m132658.23463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1039.3
#36/==/DNRDanapur 09:05+1:04-132697.5-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site