Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 05:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Vindhyachal (BDL) for 2 minutes from 25/9/14-6/10/14 #1223333.
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (11:30PM)

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)

Jan 09 (10:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco SLR GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 PC S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 A3 GN GN SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SBC-MAS: RPM WAP7 MAS-ET: ET WAP4 ET-ALD: ET WDP-4/4B ALD-PNBE: MGS WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 A3
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 1448 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

17 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -09:00+56110.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  09:10+5609:12+562m214.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  09:21+1:0309:23+1:032m2113.868909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:13+5710:15+572m4170.261815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:28+5511:30+1:002m51144.674405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:38+1:0512:40+1:062m21228.569213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  13:33+1:0813:35+1:092m--1289.34691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai CentralX15:05+5815:40+5635m101357.9589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:03+5518:05+582m21495.311519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/NLRNellore  18:25+1:1718:27+1:182m21533.88121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngoleX  19:53+1:2019:54+1:211m11650.55512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:25+5422:35+5610m101788.88024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/WLWarangal  01:11+1:2101:13+1:242m22996.777271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/RDMRamagundam  02:32+1:2402:33+1:251m121097.973170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:32+1:0803:33+1:091m121169.948181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
16/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  05:00+1:0505:10+1:0910m--21239.743188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  05:29+1:1305:30+1:151m--21253.570194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
18/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  07:12+1:1307:13+1:151m--21372.168279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X  08:20+1:1908:30+1:1910m121448.364314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
20/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:08+1:1710:09+1:191m--21552.657481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BZUBetul  11:40+1:2111:41+1:261m--21639.253644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GDYAGhoradongri  12:22+1:3812:24+1:382m--21675.132407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  14:35+5014:45+5510m621745.476329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|PPIPipariyaX  15:38+1:2615:40+1:262m121812.794339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|NUNarsinghpur  16:40+1:4616:42+1:462m121906.457365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:10+1:3218:20+1:3510m321990.478416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  19:30+1:5219:35+1:535m--22081.359387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%STASatna Junction  21:15+1:4121:25+1:4210m322179.643322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO01:35+1:3602:03+2:0828m732356.983100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:08+3:2703:10+3:292m--32446.43288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10+3:4805:25+3:4515m232509.66883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BXRBuxarX  06:48+3:5606:50+3:592m--32603.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
33/==/ARAAra Junction  07:40+3:5907:42+4:002m--32672.03363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
34/==/DNRDanapurX  08:55+3:5708:57+3:572m--32711.52458mECRKhagaul, Bihar
35/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:20+3:51-132720.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site