Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 20:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12295 WEF 25.10.2016 will be Diverted to run via Cheoki - Mughalsarai
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (02:22PM)

12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
ಸಂಘಮಿತ್ರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     संघमित्रा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Yesterday (2:48AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (249 votes)
cleanliness - average (42)
punctuality - average (43)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (42)
u/r coach - good (24)
railfanning - good (39)
safety - good (41)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction is 239 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    18 halts    Distance: 1449 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and WL/Warangal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

18 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -09:00-110.025 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  09:10-09:12-2m214.263 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  09:21-09:23-2m2113.675907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  10:08-10:10-2m4170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX10:36-10:38-2m--1104.149688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5040.7
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  11:28-11:30-2m51144.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  12:38-12:40-2m21228.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  13:33-13:35-2m21289.94192mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#9/==/MASChennai CentralX15:15-15:45-30m101358.5608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction  18:03-18:05-2m21496.1128 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.5
#11/==/NLRNellore  18:23-18:25-2m21534.68021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.8
#12/==/OGLOngoleXO  19:53-19:54-1m11651.45512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.5
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  22:25-22:35-10m101789.98326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalXO  01:05-01:06-1m22997.771271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam  02:32-02:33-1m121098.973170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#16/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  03:32-03:33-1m121171.148184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2769.8
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  05:00-05:10-10m021240.943185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/CDChandrapur  05:29-05:30-1m021254.670194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:42118.5
#19/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionXO  07:12-07:13-1m021373.268279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0776.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X  08:20-08:30-10m121449.464315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.5
#21/==/PARPandhurnaX  10:08-10:09-1m021553.957478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.4
#22/==/BZUBetulX  11:40-11:41-1m221640.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri  12:22-12:24-2m121676.232407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.4
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX14:35-14:45-10m--21746.676 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#25%==%PPIPipariyaX  15:38-15:40-2m121813.894339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#26%==%NUNarsinghpurO  16:40-16:42-2m121907.657364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  18:10-18:20-10m521991.678416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#28/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  19:30-19:35-5m222082.459387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.4
#29%==%STASatna Junction  21:15-21:25-10m322180.833321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10177.4
#30/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO01:35-02:03-28m--32358.293100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1089.5
#31/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:13-03:15-2m232447.83387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.2
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  05:10-05:20-10m232510.96484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2893.9
#33/==/BXRBuxarX  06:48-06:50-2m132604.96567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.5
#34/==/ARAAra Junction  07:53-07:55-2m132673.44163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5739.3
#35/==/DNRDanapur  08:52-08:54-2m132712.71459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.9
#36/==/PPTAPatliputra Junction  09:20--332718.6-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site