Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 582565-0

12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
সন্ত্রাগাছি-হজুর সাহেব নান্দেদ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     संतरागाछी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2016 (00:32) by ★Prayas★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17620/17619 NED-AUB EXP & 17621/17622 AWB-RU EXP
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1577 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

16 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -14:50+0210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:15+216:20+35m--1107.77442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 18:10+918:15+105m31243.370164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.3
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 19:08+1219:15+107m--1305.576235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:35+1320:50+1215m--1406.769198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:18+422:20+102m--1507.872236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.1
#7/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 01:10+1701:25+3015m22711.870272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX 03:00+2003:10+2510m22822.647296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#9|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 04:05+904:10+145m22865.877300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45134.8
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 05:55+2906:00+295m321000.656319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:20+308:30+1910m221130.867315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:24160.9
#12/==/MJRIMajri Junction 10:54+2010:55+251m121291.745198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4579.4
#13|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti 12:40+5812:45+1:205m121371.113230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:4021.1
#14|--|ADBAdilabad 14:25+1714:30+215m121392.370249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3945.3
#15|--|KNVTKinwat 15:09+2515:10+251m--21437.561319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.6
#16|--|HEMHimayatnagar 16:09+2116:10+371m121497.231404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5057.4
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 18:00-1118:02+92m121554.525378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 18:55+4-121576.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site