Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68689/Santragachi - Digha EMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা ইএমইউ     साँतरागाछी - दीघा ईएमयू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (13h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 12, 2016 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:39 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -18:15+6210.0626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#2/==/ULBUluberia• 18:39+1018:40+91m2124.9779mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan 18:50+1118:51+101m--137.8668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4/==/MCAMecheda 19:03+1019:04+101m--151.0629mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BOPBhogpur 19:09+819:10+81m--156.2438mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:20+719:30+310m--163.3517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/RGXRaghunathbari 19:39+619:40+61m--171.0675mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/RGARajgoda 19:47+519:48+51m--178.8806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#9/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 19:52-19:53-1m--184.1366mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/TMZTamluk 19:58+519:59+51m--187.1564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#11/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H. 20:10+520:11+51m--197.3536mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. 20:23+020:24+01m11107.9545mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. 20:37+420:38+41m11119.6515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/--/HENHenria P.H. 20:46-20:47-1m11126.4565mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#15/--/NCNNachinda P.H. 21:00-21:01-1m11138.7614mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#16/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 21:11+421:12+41m21148.8513mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal 21:20-21:21-1m11155.6685mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#18/--/SJPASujalpur 21:23-21:24-1m11157.9604mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19/--/APRDAshapurna Devi 21:29+021:30+01m11162.9345mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#20/--/BDPABadalpur Ph 21:34-21:35-1m11165.2534mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#21/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal 21:44+221:45+31m11173.1358mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#22/--/TKRATikra Ph 21:49-21:50-1m11175.4234mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.8
#23/--/DGHADigha 22:05-2-21181.3-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site