Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Entry# 193599 Author: Sabyasachi :SRC-DGHA Flag DEMU is also a OLD DEMU train which is running for almost 2 yrs and...
Read more...
is a permanent train which Runs daily Except SUN.
Mon Jun 27, 2011 (06:39AM)

78001⇒68687/Santragachi Jn-Digha MEMU
সন্ত্রাগাছি JN-Digha memu     संतरागाछी जं-दीघा मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (1:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:39 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»  -18:15+1210.0627mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/ULBUluberia•X  18:39+718:40+61m2124.77710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
3/==/BZNBagnan  18:50+418:51+41m--137.6728mSERBagnan, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMechedaX  19:02+219:03+21m--150.86310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BOPBhogpurX  19:08+1619:09+161m--156.1397mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
6/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX19:20+319:30+210m--163.2589mSERPanskura, West Bengal
7/=-/RGXRaghunathbari  19:38+619:39+61m--170.9595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/RGARajgoda  19:47+419:48+41m--178.7786mSERRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  19:52-19:53-1m--183.9466mSERMidnapore East, West Bengal
10/==/TMZTamlukX  19:57+219:58+31m--187.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H.  20:09+320:10+31m--197.2596mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.  20:21-20:22-1m--1107.9505mSERMatangini Setu, West Bengal
13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  20:36+020:37+11m--1119.6515mSERBajkul, West Bengal
14/--/HENHenria P.H.  20:45-20:46-1m--1126.4745mSERHenria, West Bengal
15/--/NCNNachinda P.H.  20:56+020:57+01m--1138.7615mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
16/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  21:07+021:08+11m--1148.9593mSERKanthi, West Bengal
17/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal  21:15-21:16-1m--1155.7675mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
18/--/SJPASujalpur  21:18-21:19-1m--1157.9615mSERDigha Contai Rd, West Bengal
19/--/APRDAshapurna Devi  21:24-21:25-1m11163.0455mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
20/--/BDPABadalpur Ph  21:28-21:29-1m--1165.3594mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
21/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  21:37+121:38+11m11173.2358mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
22/--/TKRATikra Ph  21:42-21:43-1m11175.5214mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
23/--/DGHADigha Flag Station  22:00-1-21181.4-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site