Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 02:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 02:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 12, 2016 (11:20PM)

68689/Santragachi - Digha Emu
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা     साँतरागाछी - दीघा

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 03 2016 (11:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 1.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:39 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  -18:15+3210.0626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#2/==/ULBUluberia•  18:39+718:40+71m2124.9779mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan  18:50+918:51+91m0137.8668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4/==/MCAMecheda  19:03+619:04+61m0151.0629mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BOPBhogpur  19:09+819:10+71m0156.2438mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6/==/PKUPanskura Junction19:20+319:30+310m0163.3587mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7/--/RGXRaghunathbari  19:38+719:39+71m0171.0595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/RGARajgoda  19:47+719:48+71m0178.8786mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#9/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  19:52-19:53-1m0184.0376mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#10/==/TMZTamluk  19:58+419:59+41m0187.1564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#11/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H.  20:10+820:11+81m0197.3546mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.  20:23-20:24-1m11108.1545mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  20:37+720:38+71m11119.8515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#14/--/HENHenria P.H.  20:46-20:47-1m11126.6575mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#15/--/NCNNachinda P.H.  21:00-21:01-1m11138.9615mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#16/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  21:11+621:12+61m21149.0513mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal  21:20-21:21-1m11155.9675mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/--/SJPASujalpur  21:23-21:24-1m11158.1615mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#19/--/APRDAshapurna Devi  21:29+021:30+01m11163.2345mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#20/--/BDPABadalpur Ph  21:34-21:35-1m11165.4534mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#21/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  21:44+521:45+51m11173.3358mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#22/--/TKRATikra Ph  21:49+021:50+01m11175.6244mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#23/--/DGHADigha  22:05-3-21181.5-11mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site