Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Entry# 193599 Author: Sabyasachi :SRC-DGHA Flag DEMU is also a OLD DEMU train which is running for almost 2 yrs and is a permanent train which Runs daily Except SUN.
Mon Jun 27, 2011 (06:39AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 68686

78001⇒68687/Santragachi Jn-Digha MEMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PKU/Panskura Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Santragachi Junction/SRC 
Arrives @ 18:39
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Uluberia/ULB 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)»  -18:15+0210.0627mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/ULBUluberia (6)•X  18:39-18:40-1m2124.77710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
3/==/BZNBagnan (4)  18:50-18:51-1m--137.6728mSERBagnan, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMecheda (6)X  19:02+019:03+01m--150.86310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BOPBhogpur (4)X  19:08-19:09-1m--156.1397mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
6/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)X19:20+019:30+010m--163.2589mSERPanskura, West Bengal
7/-=/RGXRaghunathbari (3)  19:38-19:39-1m--170.9595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/RGARajgoda (3)  19:47-19:48-1m--178.7786mSERRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini (2)  19:52-19:53-1m--183.9466mSERMidnapore East, West Bengal
10/==%TMZTamluk (3)X  19:57+019:58+01m--187.0564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H. (2)  20:09-20:10-1m--197.2596mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. (1)  20:21-20:22-1m--1107.9505mSERMatangini Setu, West Bengal
13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2)  20:36-20:37-1m--1119.6515mSERBajkul, West Bengal
14/--/HENHenria P.H. (1)  20:45-20:46-1m--1126.4745mSERHenria, West Bengal
15/--/NCNNachinda P.H. (1)  20:56-20:57-1m--1138.7615mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
16/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2)  21:07+021:08+01m--1148.9593mSERKanthi, West Bengal
17/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal (1)  21:15-21:16-1m--1155.7675mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
18/--/SJPASujalpur (1)  21:18-21:19-1m--1157.9615mSERDigha Contai Rd, West Bengal
19/--/APRDAshapurna Devi (1)  21:24-21:25-1m11163.0455mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
20/--/BDPABadalpur Ph (1)  21:28-21:29-1m--1165.3594mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
21/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2)  21:37-21:38-1m11173.2358mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
22/--/TKRATikra Ph (1)  21:42-21:43-1m11175.5214mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
23/--/DGHADigha Flag Station (3)  22:00+0-21181.4-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site