Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0

12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - পোরবন্দর কবি গুরু সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     संतरागाछी - पोरबंदर कवि गुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 26.2.17 ex SRC
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:59) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
SRC - ADI TATA WAM 4; ADI-PBR-->VTA/ABR WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar is 187 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    35 halts    Distance: 2673 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
S      
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 +2 nights (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
  T    
PBR/Porbandar 

35 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -21:25+3210.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:00-323:05+25m--1107.53342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#3/==/MDNMidnapore 23:48-423:50+02m--1131.19252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.4
#4/==/VSUBishnupur 00:37+1200:38+131m12203.57274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#5/==/BQABankura Junction 01:03+1101:05+122m12233.77189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#6/==/ADRAAdra Junction 01:50+1001:55+165m--2286.756192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.3
#7/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:37+1502:42+135m32326.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:30+1904:35+205m--2442.071 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.2
#9/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:00+1806:15+1815m--2543.264 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 07:50+907:55+175m--2644.391236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40151.5
#11/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:35+1:0009:37+1:002m--2795.838264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:00+2711:15+3415m42848.474272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30110.8
#13/==/RRaipur Junction 12:45+3612:55+3410m12959.252296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+2713:50+315m--21002.475300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#15/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+5815:40+582m321137.260319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:50+4018:00+4410m321267.471315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#17/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:07+4119:10+403m--21346.262 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.2
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:42+4320:45+443m221441.486336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#19/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+4321:45+425m121520.391284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5989.6
#20/==/MKUMalkapur 22:44+5022:45+511m--21609.954252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+5023:50+4910m621659.843209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction 00:24+3700:25+401m231684.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbarX 03:15+3303:25+3110m131833.957203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50160.8
#24/==/STSuratXO 06:15+206:25+910m131994.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction 07:08+1407:09+151m332053.95420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1870.5
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:27-108:32+75m232124.55137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#27/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO 09:14+809:15+101m232160.343 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.1
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 10:45-411:05+120m232224.46551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.2
#29|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 12:05+112:06+31m--32289.65429mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:22181.5
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction 15:28+1015:33+185m332471.110127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.1
#31|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 16:08+816:09+91m--32477.250143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.2
#32|--|GDLGondal 16:51+2316:52+251m132512.439140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.1
#33|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionO 17:47+2517:52+255m--32548.572107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#34|--|UAUpleta 18:19+3018:20+301m--32580.77144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.3
#35|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction 18:50+3018:51+301m--32616.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#36|--|WSJWansjaliya 19:20+2619:22+282m--32639.12855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1333.6
#37|--|PBRPorbandar• 20:35-3---32672.7-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site