Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08007/Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special Fare
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুরী রথযাত্রা স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुरी रथ यात्रा विशेष किराया

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking opens on 29.06.2016.
Wed Jun 29, 2016 (10:02AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
-
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
PURI/Puri 

8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -18:30-210.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:05-20:15-10m--1107.77542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasore 21:48-21:50-2m--1223.86220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 22:50-22:52-2m--1286.36722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 23:31-23:32-1m--1329.913137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2401.93728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar 00:55-01:00-5m--2429.83840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2448.84125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.4
#9/==/SILSakhi Gopal 02:20-02:22-2m--2476.21210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:2316.4
#10/==/PURIPuri• 03:45----2492.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site