Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1811441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025668-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 877741-0

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:57) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified Train. ; 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (312 votes)
cleanliness - good (53)
punctuality - excellent (53)
food - good (52)
ticket avbl - good (54)
u/r coach - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - excellent (51)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 1058 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -12:35+1310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur 12:58+2413:00+252m1126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#3|--|MAIMehsi 13:11+3913:13+392m1139.45765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4|--|CAAChakia 13:22+4413:24+442m1148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 13:51+5013:56+525m1180.17772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 14:12+1:0414:14+1:042m11100.77674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#7|--|BTHBettiah 14:32+1:1014:37+1:095m21123.47379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 15:07+1:1515:12+1:155m11160.16688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar 15:26+1:2215:28+1:222m11175.65097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#10|--|BUGBagahaX 15:59+1:2216:04+1:225m11201.34294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.1
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 17:05+1:1117:07+1:112m11244.4-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.5
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 17:16+1:2317:18+1:232m11271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0238.8
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:20+1:2418:40+1:2020m61309.75584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+1:3623:45+1:3510m31579.367124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50325.6
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:35+2:2604:42+2:287m42905.049196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.3
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 07:50+2:45-1,221058.3-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site