Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/Ok food.: Food served by Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 06, 2014 (04:58AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified Train. ; 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (16)
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B/4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1058 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

14 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -14:50-110.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.3
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:30-17:40-10m11153.365197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.6
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 22:40-22:50-10m31479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00269.6
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 03:50-04:05-15m62748.66184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.8
#5|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2787.38489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#6|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 05:04-05:06-2m12813.95099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.1
#7|--|BUGBagaha 05:58-06:00-2m12857.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#8|--|HIRHarinagar 06:22-06:24-2m12882.74497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#9|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 06:45-06:50-5m12898.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#10|--|BTHBettiah 07:23-07:25-2m12934.97679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#11|--|SGLSagauli Junction 07:43-07:45-2m12957.67775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#12|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:01-08:06-5m12978.27172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#13|--|CAAChakia 08:33-08:35-2m121010.44766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#14|--|MAIMehsi 08:46-08:48-2m121018.96265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#15|--|MTRMotipur 09:01-09:03-2m121032.31961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#16|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 10:25--421058.3-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site