Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1019939-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199110-0

19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Nov 27 2016 (19:18) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 57h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2614 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

33 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -06:05+7310.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 06:20+1506:22+152m--16.14955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1863.2
#3!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 07:40+2407:42+342m--169.331 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4221.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 08:24+1308:26+132m--191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur 08:41+1208:43+122m--1104.739135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.4
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 09:28-109:30+02m--1134.160216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:23+1610:33+1910m11186.752264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5143.9
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:24+1911:26+192m21230.679370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#9!%%!%FAFalnaO 12:08+3512:10+362m21285.669282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.5
#10!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:08+3113:13+285m21352.079267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0787.8
#11!%%!%BERBeawarX 14:20+5814:22+1:022m21439.934445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3352.2
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionO 15:55+3116:40+2345m31492.069 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55131.9
#13%--%BHLBhilwara 18:35+1218:40+105m21623.943426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#14%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 19:55+1220:05+1610m--1678.173 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4655.8
#15|--|NMHNimach 20:51+2620:56+265m--1733.959 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#16|--|MDSMandsor 21:46+2521:48+272m11783.054436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3786.9
#17|--|RTMRatlam Junction 23:25+2223:50+3125m--1869.961496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.4
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 00:31+3000:33+332m--2911.350469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction 01:40+1201:50+810m--2966.837492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:55183.5
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:45+2107:05+2520m621150.355497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.7
#21/==/BINABina Junction 09:35+609:40+95m421288.958 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1774.6
#22/==/SGOSaugor 10:57+1411:02+155m221363.565519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.1
#23/==/DMODamoh 12:13+1312:15+172m221440.655365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#24/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:15+3414:25+3610m221549.838385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.5
#25!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 21:15+1321:25+1510m121810.348376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#26%--%CPUChopan 22:43+4423:08+4925m221873.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.2
#27!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 01:23+3601:25+412m131970.253245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#28!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+3602:20+385m232014.250190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+3503:05+345m232047.658234mECR230812, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations03:10182.8
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 06:15+2806:40+3425m332230.442341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4372.2
#31/==/PUSPhusro 08:23+3008:25+322m132302.623216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.2
#32/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 10:35+110:45+910m732351.856236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.3
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48+2712:03+2115m532410.184114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#34/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+2112:35+202m432452.36176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.1
#35/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:15+6-532614.4- ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site