Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 06:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
সারে জাঁহা সে আচ্ছা এক্সপ্রেস     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:58AM)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (20:43) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction is 563 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 2607 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOAA/Kolkata and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
      S
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

33 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -13:10+0510.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.1
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+615:31+72m31162.18877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+1216:05+115m41204.551114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 17:13+1017:20+167m71262.932236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.2
#5/==/PUSPhusro 18:51+1918:53+202m11312.155216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1770.6
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 20:10+4020:35+3525m31382.670341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.8
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj 23:09+1:0523:14+1:045m11562.451234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 23:53+1:0023:58+1:005m11595.880190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9%--%NUQNagar Untari 00:31+1:2600:33+1:292m12639.855245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.2
#10!%%!%CPUChopan 02:20+1:2702:45+1:2525m22737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2062.7
#11%==%SGRLSingrauli 05:05+4405:15+4810m22799.742376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.4
#12/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 11:30+3611:40+3810m221060.274385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#13/==/DMODamoh 13:08+1:0313:10+1:032m121169.371365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.1
#14/==/SGOSaugorX 14:15+1:0414:20+1:045m121246.441519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5074.6
#15/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:10+4016:15+425m121321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40138.7
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction 19:55+1820:10+3215m421459.765497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.4
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction 23:00+3923:10+4010m--21643.157493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 00:08+3900:10+442m--31698.638469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.4
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:15+2601:40+4425m--31740.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.4
#20|--|MDSMandsorX 02:56+5202:58+532m--31824.474436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#21|--|NMHNimach 03:38+5303:40+532m--31873.632491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4355.8
#22|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionXO 05:23+1305:25+252m--31929.350404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.1
#23%--%BHLBhilwara 06:30+2106:35+215m131983.457426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20131.9
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction 08:55+1109:30+1735m332115.374480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.1
#25!%%!%BERBeawar 10:12+2510:14+262m132167.450445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.8
#26%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 12:00+1212:08+148m332255.287267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#27!%%!%FAFalna 12:54+2812:56+302m132321.770282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 13:43+4213:45+422m132376.746370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5743.9
#29!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 14:42+3014:52+3210m232420.638264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#30!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:15+816:17+122m--32473.280217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.5
#31%--%SIDSiddhpur 16:39+2516:41+252m--32502.668135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#32%--%UJAUnjha 16:53+4016:55+442m--32516.359115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#33%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:17+5017:19+582m--32538.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.1
#34|--|SBISabarmati Junction 18:40+5418:42+552m--32601.11157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.1
#35%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction• 19:15+38---32607.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site