Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1616605-0
Entry# 2019767-0

15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (09:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -20:25+1:03510.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 20:36+1:0620:38+1:062m118.962311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 21:05+1:1521:15+1:1410m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 21:48+1:1921:50+1:192m3175.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaX 22:08+1:0922:10+1:092m41101.366273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#6/==/BYLBelha 22:38+1:1022:40+1:092m21131.932268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 23:10+1:1523:30+1:1520m11147.939272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/USLUslapur 23:43+1:2123:45+1:212m21156.478278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#9/==/KGBKargi Road 00:03+1:2800:05+1:282m12179.956327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#10/==/BIGBelgahnaX 00:22+1:3000:24+1:322m--2195.758339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.7
#11/==/PNDPendra RoadX 01:20+1:3601:22+1:382m12249.464618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#12/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 02:10+1:3202:15+1:315m32300.784489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#13/==/AALAmlai 02:24+1:4202:26+1:422m22313.358494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#14/==/BUHBurhar 02:35+1:5202:37+1:522m22322.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.5
#15/==/SDLShahdol 03:10+1:3603:15+1:345m22341.566467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:49+1:4503:51+1:452m22378.969464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#17/==/UMRUmaria 04:17+1:3804:19+1:382m22408.776468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:34+1:3704:36+1:372m12427.725409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.5
#19/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 06:10+1:2806:30+1:3720m--2467.292387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4162.9
#20%==%MYRMaiharX 07:11+1:4607:13+1:462m12530.178353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#21%==%UHRUnchhera 07:24+1:3507:26+1:352m12544.453333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.2
#22%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:50+1:4508:00+1:4410m22565.667322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 08:18+1:4408:20+1:442m--2585.768308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#24%==%MJGMajhagawanO 08:38+1:4808:40+1:482m--2606.230343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 09:55+1:1810:00+1:105m32643.271250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#26%==%DBRDabhaura 10:19+1:1410:20+1:151m--2665.772199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#27%==%SRJShankargarh 10:47+1:2410:49+1:242m22698.238132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5937.4
#28%==%NYNNaini JunctionXO 11:48+1:2511:50+1:362m42735.61399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:25+1:3912:50+2:2625m102743.155100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#30/--/PLPPhulpurX 13:30+2:3213:32+2:342m22779.43195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.2
#31/--/JNHJanghai Junction 14:17+2:2914:19+2:322m12802.64393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#32/==/BOYBhadohi 15:02+2:3615:04+2:472m12833.14089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.4
#33/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:10+3:1316:30+3:1520m52877.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#34!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 16:40+3:3716:42+3:372m12880.95876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3331.9
#35!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 17:15+3:3217:17+3:342m12912.77279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.5
#36%--%GCTGhazipur CityX 17:50+4:1217:55+4:135m12952.37074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%--%YFPYusufpur 18:12+4:1118:14+4:122m12972.25472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#38%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur 18:29+4:1718:31+4:182m--2985.611270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39%--%CBNChit Baragaon 18:39+4:2218:41+4:232m221000.64169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.4
#40%--%BUIBalliaX 19:05+4:2719:10+4:335m321017.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#41%--%STWSahatwarX 19:34+4:3219:36+4:332m121034.42966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.3
#42%--%ROIReoti 19:53+4:1819:55+4:192m121042.7-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.4
#43%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 19:58+4:3020:00+4:302m--21054.11761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4029.1
#44%--%CPRChhapra Junction• 21:40+3:51---21083.2-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site