Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019767-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1616605-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1616605-0

15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add one 3A from 20th March to 20th June,2017
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:28PM)
Updated: Mar 19 2017 (12:26) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    43 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

43 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -20:25+3510.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 20:36+020:38+02m118.962311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 21:05+1321:15+1210m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 21:48+1621:50+162m3175.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaX 22:08+1822:10+182m41101.366273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#6/==/BYLBelha 22:38+1022:40+102m21131.932268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 23:10+1423:30+1320m11147.939272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8/==/USLUslapur 23:43+2023:45+202m21156.478278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#9/==/KGBKargi Road 00:03+2600:05+262m12179.956327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#10/==/BIGBelgahnaX 00:22+2800:24+282m--2195.758339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.7
#11/==/PNDPendra Road 01:20+4201:22+442m12249.464618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#12/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 02:10+4402:15+435m32300.775489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#13/==/AALAmlai 02:25+5202:27+512m22313.358494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#14/==/BUHBurhar 02:36+5202:38+512m22322.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.5
#15/==/SDLShahdol 03:10+3903:15+385m22341.566467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur 03:49+3903:51+392m22378.969464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#17/==/UMRUmaria 04:17+3504:19+352m22408.776468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:34+3504:36+352m12427.725409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.5
#19/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 06:10+2106:30+2520m42467.292387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4162.9
#20%==%MYRMaiharX 07:11+4007:13+402m12530.178353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#21%==%UHRUnchhera 07:24+4207:26+422m12544.453333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.2
#22%==%STASatna JunctionX 07:50+3808:00+4010m22565.667322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 08:18+3908:20+392m--2585.768308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#24%==%MJGMajhagawanO 08:38+4008:40+402m--2606.230343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 09:55+810:00+145m32643.271250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#26%==%DBRDabhaura 10:19+1510:20+181m--2665.755199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.7
#27%==%BRGBargarhO 10:37+1710:38+191m--2681.459166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#28%==%SRJShankargarh 10:55+2010:57+212m22698.244132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5137.4
#29%==%NYNNaini JunctionO 11:48+2811:50+362m42735.618101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#30/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 12:15+4512:45+4030m102743.135100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#31%==%PRGPrayag Junction 12:56+5912:58+1:012m--2749.55696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#32/--/PLPPhulpurX 13:30+1:0913:32+1:112m22779.44295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction 14:05+1:1714:07+1:202m12802.65193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.5
#34/==/BOYBhadohiX 14:43+1:2514:45+1:272m12833.13189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2544.4
#35/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:10+1:0716:30+1:1020m52877.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 16:40+1:2616:42+1:332m12880.96676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.9
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 17:11+1:5817:13+2:002m12912.76479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.5
#38!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 17:50+2:0617:55+2:095m12952.36674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39!%%!%YFPYusufpur 18:13+2:2018:15+2:202m12972.27172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#40!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon 18:39+2:3118:41+2:322m221000.64169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.4
#41!%%!%BUIBalliaX 19:05+2:3919:10+2:475m321017.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.4
#42%--%STWSahatwarX 19:37+2:5219:39+2:562m121034.43566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#43%--%ROIReoti 19:53+2:5319:55+3:022m121042.77663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#44%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 20:04+3:0620:06+3:122m--21054.11961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.1
#45%--%CPRChhapra Junction• 21:40+55---21083.2-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site