Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2074287-0

12474/Sarvodaya Express
سرودی ایکسپریس     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:31PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction is 292 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    23 halts    Distance: 1746 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

23 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:10+0310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+809:40+122m--124.749663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:45+1811:15+430m2177.670337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua 12:20+712:22+112m21153.737393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+913:05+105m11176.864326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50-314:55+85m21288.457239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+616:00+610m11340.662249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50-318:00+610m21454.371276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+519:34+82m21563.661235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:58+1621:00+162m21649.38219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1021:50+620m81653.563216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+800:10+75m22794.795182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 02:27+2402:29+242m--21011.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+4003:55+4010m221118.969256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 04:58+3405:00+342m121191.197359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.4
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX 05:38+3605:40+362m121252.555465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.8
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+207:22+122m221344.365469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction 08:00+1008:20+1020m421385.778496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+1409:24+142m--21466.183321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1809:50+182m221499.359314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+811:07+102m--21572.475122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction 12:06+2112:31+2725m721646.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:00+2213:02+282m221681.97445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:17+2613:19+252m221700.44938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:15+8-221746.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site