Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328366-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291092-0

12476/Sarvodaya Express
سرودی ایکسپریس     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> HAPA/Hapa

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (03:51AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (20:37) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa is 352 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 2070 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
HAPA/Hapa 

29 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:10+0310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+1009:40+122m--124.749663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:45+1711:15+630m2177.770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4%==%KTHUKathua 12:20+1212:22+132m21153.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 13:00+1113:05+115m11176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50-414:55+35m21289.557239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+016:00+310m11341.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50-318:00+010m21455.471276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+419:34+52m21564.761235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 20:58+1321:00+142m21650.48219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+921:50+520m81654.663216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05-100:10+45m22795.877182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#13/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 00:36+800:38+92m--2829.3101173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49182.9
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 02:27+2402:29+242m--21012.285265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 03:45+2703:55+2710m221120.069256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 04:58+2405:00+232m121192.397359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.4
#17/==/SGZShamgarh 05:38+2105:40+212m121253.655465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.8
#18/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:20-707:22+52m221345.565469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 08:00+208:20+320m421386.978496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+709:24+72m221467.383321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#21/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1409:50+152m221500.459313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+511:07+52m121573.675122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.8
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 12:06+1512:31+1625m121647.47437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:00+2313:02+222m221683.17445mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:17+2313:19+232m221701.54938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:15+2714:35+1820m521747.16051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:40+2315:42+232m121812.36329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0265.5
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:44+3516:46+352m--21877.87172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.3
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction 17:49+4817:51+582m--21952.13486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.8
#30!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 19:05+4119:10+445m221993.846126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa• 20:50+8-122069.8-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site