Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325687-0
Entry# 1667525-0
Entry# 882948-0

14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
(سريو ایکسپریس (اناركشت     सरयू एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> MUR/Mankapur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:07) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Mankapur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUR/Mankapur Junction 

13 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Mankapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction» -18:15+1:29810.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 18:27+1:3518:32+1:355m116.42796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#3%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 18:46+1:3518:47+1:351m1112.85299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#4|--|MEMMau AimmaX 19:10+1:4219:11+1:441m--132.751103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#5|--|BTJBishnathGanj 19:25+1:5019:26+1:571m--144.546101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#6|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction 19:45+2:0119:50+2:085m1159.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.4
#7|--|KDFKhundaurX 20:21+2:1120:22+2:121m--174.42798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2611.6
#8|--|PPUPiparpur 20:48+2:0220:49+2:031m--186.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.9
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 21:15+2:0321:20+2:045m3198.94098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#10|--|KBEKurebhar 21:47+2:0321:48+2:031m--1116.937104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11|--|KJAKhajurhat 22:09+2:0122:10+2:021m--1129.940106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#12|--|MEQMalethu Kanak 22:23-22:24-1m11138.526105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.3
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction 23:09+2:0223:24+2:0015m--1157.911104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:387.0
#14|--|AYAyodhya Junction 00:02+1:4700:04+1:492m--2164.93799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0137.6
#15%--%MURMankapur Junction• 01:05+1:34---2202.5-104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site