Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325687-0
Entry# 1667525-0
Entry# 882948-0

14126/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस

MUR/Mankapur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:04) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LKO WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mankapur Junction and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 203 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 02:45 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUR/Mankapur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

13 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Mankapur Junction and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MURMankapur Junction» -02:45+58--10.041104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5537.6
#2%--%AYAyodhya JunctionX 03:40+5703:42+1:112m--137.61599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#3|--|FDFaizabad Junction 04:10+1:1204:20+1:1310m--144.645104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak 04:46+1:3904:47+1:391m1164.037105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#5|--|KJAKhajurhat 05:01+1:1905:02+1:201m1172.641106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#6|--|KBEKurebhar 05:21+1:2705:22+1:281m1185.677104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7|--|SLNSultanpur Junction 05:36+1:4305:38+1:442m11103.62398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3312.9
#8|--|PPUPiparpur 06:11+1:3706:12+1:381m--1116.537100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.6
#9|--|KDFKhundaurX 06:31+1:3506:32+1:371m--1128.12998mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.4
#10!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 07:04+1:3107:06+1:352m31143.55497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#11|--|BTJBishnathGanj 07:22+1:3707:23+1:381m--1158.054101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#12|--|MEMMau Aimma 07:36+1:4107:37+1:411m--1169.848103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#13|--|PFMPhaphamau Junction 08:02+1:4708:03+1:531m--1189.72099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction 08:22+1:4108:27+2:015m--1196.13096mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction• 08:40+2:16-91202.5-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site