Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /سریو یمونا ایکسپریس     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach from 05.03.2017 to 18.03.2017
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (08:32AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (01:46) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+2:07110.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+1:4907:30+1:492m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+1:5307:42+1:542m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+1:5408:00+1:585m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+2:0308:10+2:052m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+2:0408:27+2:045m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:32+2:0708:34+2:082m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:41+2:1008:43+2:112m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+1:5509:25+2:0410m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+2:0709:38+2:065m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat 09:47+2:1309:49+2:142m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:45+2:0211:05+2:0820m--1104.96351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+2:3512:00+2:395m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+2:5612:50+3:032m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+2:4613:05+3:065m31216.24356mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:20+3:0814:30+3:1710m11270.47058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur 14:55+3:4514:56+3:471m--1299.56661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwarXO 15:14+3:5015:15+3:521m11319.14266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19!%%!%BUIBallia 15:40+3:4815:45+3:505m--1336.54365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 16:30+3:4216:32+3:432m11369.05872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#21!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 17:01+3:5817:03+4:012m--1397.22875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction 17:20+4:0017:30+3:5610m41405.03774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:05+3:4618:06+3:471m11426.75080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24!%%!%SAASathiaon 18:17+3:4718:18+3:491m11435.94481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 18:35+3:4718:40+3:475m11448.36581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 19:04+3:5419:06+3:542m11474.23087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:24+3:5019:25+3:531m11483.03285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:05+3:5220:30+3:5925m41504.26990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 21:08+4:0421:10+4:042m11548.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction 21:51+4:0021:53+4:042m11602.21999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+4:1022:20+4:125m11609.274104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 22:51+4:1722:53+4:182m--1647.348109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:10+4:1600:11+4:231m22708.731123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:05+4:2901:15+4:3010m22737.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+4:3803:45+4:375m32901.865157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#36/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 04:50+4:5004:55+4:565m32972.324174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionO 07:32+3:5907:37+3:595m321035.438191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+3:5708:30+3:5410m521062.748197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#39/==/AMROAmroha 09:08+3:4709:10+3:512m221093.268216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 10:15+3:5210:17+3:582m121166.625216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+3:4211:47+3:422m321203.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+3:5313:20+3:5550m321223.813219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+4:2713:36+4:272m121226.736219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipat JunctionO 14:43+3:4414:45+3:502m2,321267.136232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+3:2716:02+3:282m321312.479235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+3:3216:30+3:172m121346.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+3:2417:00+3:262m121379.954259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+3:2917:55+3:358m721421.838276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+3:3818:09+3:382m321429.581272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+3:4218:26+3:442m121449.873274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+3:4718:49+3:482m121475.282270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 18:56+3:4918:58+3:502m221484.761270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+3:3819:08+3:382m121492.945269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#54/==/DOADoraha 19:35+3:4519:36+3:511m121513.221261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+3:3320:47+3:447m221535.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+3:5021:02+3:502m221548.971243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+3:5121:23+3:522m221571.442243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+3:4421:48+3:442m121587.719239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+3:3822:10+3:377m121592.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur 22:23+3:4622:25+3:482m221607.356235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+3:3722:50+3:372m121628.739236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:55+3:13-421671.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site