Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 20/03/17 due to late running of pairing train
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (10:10PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (14:46) by ALI™~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 134 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 20m    56 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 4h 16m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
JYG/Jaynagar 

56 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -11:55+46210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+1:0012:25+1:002m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur 12:46+5812:48+582m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+5113:15+535m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+5413:25+562m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+5813:40+582m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+1:0214:00+1:022m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+5814:35+5710m11135.553249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha 15:00+1:0515:02+1:062m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna 15:17+1:1115:19+1:112m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+1:1115:29+1:112m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+1:1015:42+1:112m21195.790270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59+1:1316:01+1:152m21221.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+1:1216:24+1:132m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+5417:10+5210m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43+1:1317:45+1:152m21291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+1:1918:13+1:212m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+1:2118:44+1:212m21358.588235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+1:2319:17+1:232m11403.953227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03+1:2720:05+1:282m21444.25219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+1:0921:10+1:0730m51447.124219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+1:0622:02+1:102m11467.458216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+1:4222:42+1:422m21504.286216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX 23:33+1:4923:35+1:502m11577.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+1:4600:30+1:5810m32608.254196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00+2:0001:02+2:002m22635.463191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02+2:0402:07+2:045m12698.567174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10+2:0503:15+2:055m12769.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 06:10+2:2006:20+2:2410m42933.837124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 07:06+2:3207:08+2:332m--2962.270123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33+2:4708:38+2:485m--21061.728104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32!%%!%AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53+2:5208:55+2:532m221068.76199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48+2:5709:50+2:572m--21122.74192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:55+2:4011:20+2:5525m421166.63790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:54+3:0111:56+3:062m121187.84785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:40+3:1512:45+3:215m221222.57281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:03+3:2813:05+3:292m121244.14380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction 13:35+3:2513:45+3:2310m421265.83675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39%==%IAAIndara Junction 13:58+3:2314:00+3:232m121273.67174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40!%%!%RSRRasra 14:24+3:3614:26+3:372m221301.95772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#41!%%!%BUIBallia 15:00+3:5215:05+3:585m221334.34965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 15:50+4:0115:52+4:032m--21371.33661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+4:0716:55+4:0715m--21400.55258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+4:2218:00+4:232m221454.72556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13+4:2118:15+4:242m4,521460.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 19:35+4:3519:40+4:385m--21513.83757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+4:3521:35+4:4530m--21566.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#48!%%!%HYTHaiaghatO 22:04+4:4822:06+4:492m121587.73454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#49!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 22:25+4:4822:30+4:485m121598.31255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#50!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55+4:3623:05+4:3610m421603.25555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12+4:3923:14+4:392m121609.65654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+4:4023:23+4:402m--21616.23355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#53|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35+4:3923:40+4:385m121622.85958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul 23:48+4:3923:50+4:402m--21630.63459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06+4:3500:08+4:382m131639.66061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#56|--|RJARajnagar 00:18+4:4000:20+4:402m--31649.55665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30+4:4200:32+4:442m--31658.81770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar• 01:15+4:16-131670.8-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.