Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 15:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54273

54274/Sasaram Ara Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 26 2013 (10:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sasaram Junction/SSM 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ara Junction/ARA 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SSM»Sasaram Junction (4)»  -07:40+1:59--10.036111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2KADHKhairadih Halt  07:58+2:3207:59+2:321m--110.823100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
3BMHTBaraw More  08:03+2:2808:04+2:281m--112.330101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
4GNKGarhnokhaX  08:20+2:2808:25+2:325m--120.33597mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
5SJVSajhauli Halt  08:40+2:3208:41+2:321m--129.03092mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
6BRIHBairi Halt  08:47+2:3208:48+2:321m--132.03492mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
7MANIMani Halt  08:52+2:3208:53+2:321m--134.31791mECRMani, Bihar
8GAHTGhusia Halt  09:03+2:2209:04+2:221m--137.11789mECRBikramganj, Bihar
9XBKJBikramganj  09:18+2:2209:19+2:231m--141.22289mECRDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
10HSBHasanbazar Halt  09:45+2:2309:46+2:231m--150.83487mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
11NONNonar Halt  09:50+2:1509:51+2:151m--153.02883mECRSahejani, Bihar
12PIROPiro  10:06+2:1510:07+2:161m--160.14381mECRBharhatha, Bihar
13CRQCharpokhari Halt  10:18+2:1610:19+2:161m--168.14374mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
14SRMNSemraon  10:27+2:2310:28+2:231m--173.82472mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
15GQNGarhani  10:40+2:2310:41+2:241m--178.52867mECRGarhani, Bihar
16UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt  11:07+2:1311:08+2:131m--190.71263mECRGarha, Bihar
17ARA•Ara Junction (3)•  11:40+1:04---197.1-63mECRarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom