Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54274/Sasaram Ara Passenger (UnReserved)
     सासाराम आरा पैसेंजर

SSM/Sasaram Junction --> ARA/Ara Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Thu May 12, 2016 (03:37PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SSM/Sasaram Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 

15 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SSMSasaram Junction»  -07:40+2:05410.034110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#2|--|KADHKhairadih Halt  07:59-08:00-1m0110.823100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#3|--|BMHTBaraw More  08:04-08:05-1m0112.334101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#4|--|GNKGarhnokhaX  08:19+2:0408:20+2:071m1120.32697mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.8
#5|--|SJVSajhauli Halt  08:40-08:41-1m1129.12892mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#6|--|BRIHBairi Halt  08:47-08:48-1m0131.91792mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#7|--|MANIMani Halt  08:53-08:54-1m0133.32690mECRMani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:114.8
#8|--|GAHTGhusia Halt  09:05-09:06-1m0138.11592mECRBikramganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:133.3
#9|--|XBKJBikramganj  09:19+1:4909:21+1:522m0141.42891mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2411.3
#10|--|HSBHasan Bazar  09:45-09:46-1m0152.61985mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#11|--|NONNonar Halt  09:51-09:52-1m0154.21982mECRSahejani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:154.7
#12|--|PIROPiro  10:07+1:4310:09+1:492m1159.06080mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|CRQCharpokhari Halt  10:18-10:19-1m0168.04374mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#14|--|SRMNSemraon  10:27-10:28-1m0173.72272mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#15|--|GQNGarhani  10:41+1:5910:43+2:062m1178.53067mECRGarhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2412.1
#16|--|UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt  11:07-11:08-1m1190.61263mECRGarha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#17|--|ARAAra Junction•  11:40+2:04-0197.0-63mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site