Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Stop provided at Nagri Gram Halt (NGIM) wef 21/12/14 Arr:10.14 Dep: 10.16 #1314178
Sat Dec 20, 2014 (01:54PM)

54274/Sasaram Ara Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 08 (1:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SSM/Sasaram Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 

16 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Ara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SSMSasaram Junction»  -07:40+1:02410.034111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2|--|KADHKhairadih Halt  07:59-08:00-1m--110.823100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
3|--|BMHTBaraw More  08:04-08:05-1m--112.334101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
4|--|GNKGarhnokhaX  08:19+3:0108:20+3:021m--120.32697mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
5|--|SJVSajhauli Halt  08:40-08:41-1m--129.12892mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
6|--|BRIHBairi Halt  08:47-08:48-1m--131.91792mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
7|--|MANIMani Halt  08:53-08:54-1m--133.32690mECRMani, Bihar
8|--|GAHTGhusia Halt  09:05-09:06-1m--138.11592mECRBikramganj, Bihar
9|--|XBKJBikramganj  09:19+2:4109:21+2:412m--141.42891mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
10|--|HSBHasan Bazar  09:45-09:46-1m--152.61985mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
11|--|NONNonar Halt  09:51-09:52-1m--154.21982mECRSahejani, Bihar
12|--|PIROPiro  10:07+2:3210:09+2:322m--159.06680mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
13|--|NGIMNagrigram Halt  10:14-10:16-2m--164.510476mECRDevkuli, Bihar
14|--|CRQCharpokhari Halt  10:18-10:19-1m--168.04374mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
15|--|SRMNSemraon  10:27-10:28-1m--173.72272mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
16|--|GQNGarhani  10:41+2:3710:43+2:372m--178.53067mECRGarhani, Bihar
17|--|UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt  11:07-11:08-1m--190.61263mECRGarha, Bihar
18|--|ARAAra Junction•  11:40+1:04---197.0-63mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site