Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994678-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080956-0

12713/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (10:52AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D5
  8
 PC
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 36 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 111 km/hr between MDR/Madhira and KMT/Khammam
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -06:25+5610.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.5
#2/==/MDRMadhiraX 07:11+2407:12+241m2155.513461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#3/==/KMTKhammam 07:32+3907:34+392m21100.353118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2622.9
#4/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 08:00+3408:01+351m11123.282154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#5/==/MABDMahbubabadX 08:19+3808:20+381m21147.753198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#6/==/KDMKesamudram 08:37+3508:38+351m21162.675223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#7/==/WLWarangalX 09:14+4009:16+412m31207.851271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#8/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 09:28+4909:30+492m31218.054291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25131.6
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 11:55+13-81349.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site