Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:35:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:35:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718553-0

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> PBR/Porbandar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 F1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Porbandar is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 955 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -08:20+0310.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 08:30+308:32+32m315.9517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 09:00+409:02+52m4129.64618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#4/==/BSRVasai RoadX 09:25+009:27+12m4147.2466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5/==/VRVirar 09:38+409:40+42m3155.6659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX 09:55+609:57+62m1171.9747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/PLGPalgharX 10:09+810:11+82m1186.86819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/BORBoisarX 10:21+910:23+82m2198.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 10:43+1210:45+122m11119.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 10:55+1210:57+122m11130.96914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road 11:05+1311:07+132m11140.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX 11:15+1211:17+132m11145.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13/==/BLDBhiladX 11:27+1311:29+132m21157.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#14/==/VAPIVapiX 11:40+1411:42+142m11168.34827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:54+1211:56+122m11177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi 12:02+1212:04+112m21183.83217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#17/==/BLValsad 12:24+512:29+85m21194.58312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction 12:42+1512:44+162m11212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/AMLAmalsad 12:50+1612:52+152m11217.87214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 13:05+1713:07+182m11233.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#21/==/MRLMaroliX 13:18+1613:20+162m11241.96415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 13:36+1813:38+192m11259.1814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSuratX 14:10+014:15+35m11263.16318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#24/==/SYNSayanX 14:28+1014:30+102m11276.87421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#25/==/KIMKimX 14:38+1214:40+112m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction 14:48+1214:50+122m11294.57028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/PAOPanoli 14:57+1414:59+142m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:07+1615:09+162m11313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction 15:20+1615:22+172m31322.38120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#30/==/NIUNabipur 15:31+2115:33+202m11334.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#31/==/PLJPalejX 15:43+2315:45+242m--1347.84628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 16:05+2016:07+202m21363.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#33/==/ITAItolaXO 16:17+2216:19+222m--1374.74327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#34/==/VSVishvamitriX 16:40+1716:42+182m--1389.91433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:55+1617:00+175m41392.95137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#36/==/VDAVasad Junction 17:24+1917:26+192m21413.15540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:43+2017:45+232m--1428.67545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:51+2417:53+242m--1436.16039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:04+2418:06+242m21447.16238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 18:23+2918:25+292m31464.73335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#41/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 18:46+1318:48+152m--1476.12239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3613.4
#42/==/MANManinagarXO 19:24+019:26+02m11489.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:45+220:05+520m21492.72751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 20:17+720:19+72m--1498.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya 20:27+820:29+82m--1503.76859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX 20:34+920:36+92m11509.46351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47|==|SAUSanand 20:47+1120:49+112m--1521.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#48|==|CEChharodi 21:00+1321:02+132m11531.67029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49|==|JKAJakhvadaX 21:14+1521:16+152m--1545.62731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.3
#50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43+521:45+72m11558.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 22:55-823:00+35m11623.49572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#52!==!THANThan JunctionX 23:30+1623:32+172m11671.151142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#53!==!WKRWankaner Junction 00:03+1300:08+115m--2697.74486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#54!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 01:05-201:10+45m32739.558127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapaX 02:28+302:30+82m--2815.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#56|--|JAMJamnagar 02:42+802:47+85m--2824.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam 03:41+603:43+82m12868.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam 03:58+1204:00+122m--2885.169126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad 04:16+1204:18+112m--2903.56462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#60|--|WSJWansjaliya 04:35+1304:37+122m--2921.88455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur 04:42-04:44-2m--2928.78955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.3
#62|--|RWORanavav 04:53+1604:55+152m--2942.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#63|--|PBRPorbandar• 05:35-3-12955.3-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site