Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718553-0

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (1h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 F1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Porbandar is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 953 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -08:20+0310.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 08:30+308:32+32m316.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 09:00+309:02+32m4129.74618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#4/==/BSRVasai Road 09:25+009:27+12m4147.3457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#5/==/VRVirar 09:38+409:40+42m3155.6659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX 09:55+509:57+52m1171.9747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/PLGPalgharX 10:09+610:11+62m1186.76819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/BORBoisarX 10:21+710:23+72m2198.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 10:43+910:45+92m11119.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 10:55+1110:57+112m11130.96914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road 11:05+1211:07+122m11140.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX 11:15+1211:17+132m11145.47021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13/==/BLDBhilad 11:27+1311:29+132m21157.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#14/==/VAPIVapiX 11:40+1311:42+142m11168.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:54+1011:56+102m11177.86020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi 12:02+1012:04+102m21183.83217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#17/==/BLValsad 12:24+212:29+55m21194.58312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction 12:42+1112:44+112m11212.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/AMLAmalsad 12:50+1112:52+102m11217.97214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 13:05+1113:07+122m11233.64614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#21/==/MRLMaroliX 13:18+913:20+82m11242.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 13:36+1113:38+142m11259.2814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSuratX 14:10-314:15+35m11263.26318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#24/==/SYNSayanX 14:28+1014:30+112m11276.97421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#25/==/KIMKimX 14:38+1314:40+122m11286.85818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction 14:48+1314:50+132m11294.67028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/PAOPanoli 14:57+1414:59+142m11302.87729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:07+1515:09+152m11313.15119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction 15:20+1515:22+152m31322.48120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#30/==/NIUNabipur 15:31+1815:33+182m11334.58020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#31/==/PLJPalejX 15:43+2215:45+222m--1347.94628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 16:05+1716:07+162m21363.17030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#33/==/ITAItolaX 16:17+1916:19+182m--1374.84327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#34/==/VSVishvamitriX 16:40+1416:42+132m--1390.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:132.9
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:55+1117:00+135m41392.95137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#36/==/VDAVasad Junction 17:24+1817:26+182m21413.25440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:43+1817:45+232m--1428.57845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.8
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:51+2617:53+252m--1436.26039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:04+2518:06+252m21447.26237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 18:23+2418:25+252m31464.83335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 18:46+1618:48+192m--1476.22239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3613.4
#42/==/MANManinagarXO 19:24+019:26+02m11489.61150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.4
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 19:45+220:05+720m21493.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 20:17+1020:19+102m--1498.34252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya 20:27+1120:29+102m--1503.96959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX 20:34+1120:36+112m11509.66350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47|==|SAUSanand 20:47+1620:49+152m--1521.26342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#48|==|CEChharodi 21:00+1721:02+172m11532.86732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#49|==|JKAJakhvadaX 21:14+1921:16+182m--1546.22732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43+821:45+92m11558.25629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 22:55-223:00+35m11623.69572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#52!==!THANThan JunctionX 23:30+1523:32+172m11671.351142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#53!==!WKRWankaner Junction 00:03+1400:08+125m--2697.94486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#54!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 01:05+201:10+75m32739.758127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapaX 02:28+602:30+92m--2815.64315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#56|--|JAMJamnagar 02:42+1002:47+105m--2824.24612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.1
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam 03:41+1003:43+102m12865.36876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam 03:58+1204:00+112m--2882.369126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad 04:16+1204:18+112m--2900.86462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#60|==|WSJWansjaliya 04:35+1204:37+112m--2919.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur 04:42-04:44-2m--2926.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.3
#62|--|RWORanavav 04:53+1504:55+142m--2939.32037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.5
#63|--|PBRPorbandar• 05:35-5-12952.8-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.