Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718553-0

19216/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (3h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
RMS
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 F1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Mumbai Central is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 955 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

60 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -21:05+1110.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#2|--|RWORanavav 21:18+721:20+72m--113.37337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|SKRSakhpur 21:31-21:33-2m--126.64255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 21:43+821:44+81m--133.67855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#5|--|BNVDBhanvadX 21:58+1322:00+122m--151.86962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#6|--|GOPGop Jam 22:16+1422:18+132m--170.357126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam 22:36+1422:38+132m1187.33676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar 23:51-523:56+55m11131.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#9|--|HAPAHapaX 00:08+600:10+102m--2139.96115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 01:25+2101:30+225m12215.964127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3941.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction 02:09+2902:11+292m--2257.67386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 02:33+2902:35+292m12284.272142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 03:15+2503:17+252m--2331.95272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#14|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 04:33+1504:35+162m--2397.46729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#15|==|JKAJakhvada 04:46+1804:48+182m--2409.78431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodiX 04:58+1905:00+192m12423.77129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#17|==|SAUSanand 05:09+2005:11+202m--2434.47742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road 05:20+2105:22+212m12446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya 05:28+2105:30+212m--2451.74859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 05:37+2305:39+262m--2457.31055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.3
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:10+1407:10+160m32462.62451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#22/==/MANManinagarX 07:18+1307:20+132m22465.83150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#23/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 07:46+907:48+92m22479.26939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 07:58+1108:00+112m22490.66635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#25/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 08:16+1008:18+102m12508.28238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 08:26+1408:28+142m22519.25039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction 08:37+1408:40+233m22526.74445mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#28/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 09:01+1809:02+191m12542.23440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.2
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:38+1209:48+1010m32562.53037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitriX 09:54+1309:55+141m22565.56533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#31/==/ITAItolaX 10:09+1510:10+151m--2580.66427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 10:21+1410:22+141m22592.37630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#33/==/PLJPalejX 10:34+1610:35+161m22607.67328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#34/==/NIUNabipur 10:46+1810:47+191m22621.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 10:59+2011:04+175m42633.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:13+2011:14+201m22642.46219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#37/==/PAOPanoli 11:24+1911:25+201m32652.76129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction 11:33+1811:34+181m22660.84728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#39/==/KIMKim 11:44+1811:45+191m22668.66018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#40/==/SYNSayanX 11:55+1911:56+211m22678.62421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.7
#41/==/STSurat 12:30+1212:40+1310m22692.24018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 12:46+1512:48+162m22696.27414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#43/==/MRLMaroliXO 13:02+2213:04+262m32713.43615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#44/==/NVSNavsari 13:18+2413:20+252m22721.97814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#45/==/AMLAmalsad 13:32+3013:34+312m22737.54614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction 13:41+3113:43+332m22742.94911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#47/==/BLValsadXO 14:05+3214:20+2415m32760.87112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#48/==/PADPardiX 14:29+2814:31+282m32771.54517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvadaX 14:39+2714:41+282m22777.57220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#50/==/VAPIVapiXO 14:49+3314:58+319m22787.13827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#51/==/BLDBhilad 15:16+2615:18+262m32798.46934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#52/==/SJNSanjanO 15:28+2615:29+271m22809.94621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#53/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 15:36+2715:38+282m32815.33724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.2
#54/==/GVDGholvadX 15:53+2415:55+252m22824.54214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#55/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 16:11+2016:13+212m22835.68112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.7
#56/==/BORBoisar 16:29+2216:31+222m32857.35616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#57/==/PLGPalgharX 16:43+2016:45+212m22868.64719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#58/==/SAHSaphaleX 17:04+1817:06+182m22883.4417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#59/==/VRVirarX 17:30+1317:32+142m42899.7479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali 18:05+618:07+72m52925.74318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#61/==/DDRDadar Western 18:40+718:42+92m52949.4117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:335.9
#62/==/BCTMumbai Central• 19:15-3-32955.3-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site