Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1718553-0

19216/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
RMS
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 F1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Porbandar and Mumbai Central is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 955 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

60 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar» -21:05+1110.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#2|--|RWORanavav 21:18+721:20+72m--113.37337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|SKRSakhpur 21:31-21:33-2m--126.64255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 21:43+821:44+81m--133.67855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#5|--|BNVDBhanvadX 21:58+1122:00+102m--151.86962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#6|--|GOPGop Jam 22:16+1222:18+112m--170.357126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam 22:36+1222:38+122m1187.33676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar 23:51-423:56+55m11131.34312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#9|--|HAPAHapaX 00:08+600:10+92m--2139.96115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 01:25+1801:30+195m12215.964127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3941.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction 02:09+2802:11+282m--2257.67386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 02:33+3002:35+302m12284.272142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 03:15+2803:17+282m--2331.95272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#14|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 04:33+2004:35+212m--2397.46729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#15|==|JKAJakhvada 04:46+2204:48+222m--2409.78431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodiX 04:58+2305:00+232m--2423.77129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#17|==|SAUSanand 05:09+2405:11+242m--2434.47742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#18|==|ABDAmbli RoadX 05:20+2605:22+262m12446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiyaX 05:28+2705:30+262m--2451.74859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 05:37+2805:39+312m--2457.31055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.3
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:10+2007:10+260m32462.62451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#22/==/MANManinagarX 07:18+007:20+02m22465.83150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#23/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 07:46+1007:48+102m22479.26939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 07:58+1108:00+112m22490.66635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction 08:16+908:18+92m12508.28237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 08:26+1408:28+132m22519.25039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#27/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 08:37+1408:40+253m22526.74444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#28/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 09:01+2009:02+201m12542.23439mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.2
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:38+1409:48+1210m32562.53037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitriX 09:54+1509:55+151m22565.46533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#31/==/ITAItolaX 10:09+1710:10+171m--2580.66427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 10:21+1710:22+171m22592.37630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#33/==/PLJPalejX 10:34+1910:35+201m22607.57328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#34/==/NIUNabipur 10:46+2010:47+201m22620.96120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction 10:59+2011:04+175m42633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 11:13+1911:14+191m22642.36219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#37/==/PAOPanoli 11:24+1711:25+181m32652.66129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction 11:33+1411:34+141m22660.84728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#39/==/KIMKim 11:44+1611:45+161m22668.66018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#40/==/SYNSayanX 11:55+1111:56+121m22678.52421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.7
#41/==/STSurat 12:30+1412:40+1510m22692.24018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 12:46+1712:48+182m22696.27414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#43/==/MRLMaroliXO 13:02+3813:04+402m32713.43615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#44/==/NVSNavsari 13:18+3713:20+382m22721.87814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#45/==/AMLAmalsad 13:32+4013:34+412m22737.54614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#46/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO 13:41+4013:43+422m22742.94911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#47/==/BLValsadXO 14:05+4114:20+3215m32760.87112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#48/==/PADPardiX 14:29+3514:31+342m32771.54517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvadaX 14:39+3314:41+342m--2777.57220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#50/==/VAPIVapiX 14:49+3814:58+349m22787.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#51/==/BLDBhilad 15:16+3015:18+302m32798.36934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#52/==/SJNSanjanO 15:28+3015:29+311m22809.94621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#53/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 15:36+3215:38+322m32815.33724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.2
#54/==/GVDGholvadX 15:53+2615:55+262m22824.44214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#55/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 16:11+2216:13+222m22835.68112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.7
#56/==/BORBoisar 16:29+2416:31+242m32857.35616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#57/==/PLGPalgharX 16:43+2216:45+232m22868.54719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#58/==/SAHSaphaleX 17:04+1917:06+192m22883.4417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#59/==/VRVirarX 17:30+1217:32+132m42899.7479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali 18:05+618:07+72m52925.74318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#61/==/DDRDadar Western 18:40+718:42+92m52949.4117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:335.9
#62/==/BCTMumbai Central• 19:15-2-32955.3-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site