Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1169672-0

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 01.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    31 halts    Distance: 813 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and DRD/Dahanu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

31 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar» -13:55-310.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2|--|HAPAHapa 14:05-14:07-2m118.56715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari 14:53-14:55-2m1159.84570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3324.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 15:28-15:33-5m1184.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 16:08-16:10-2m21126.34486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#6!==!DLDaladi 16:27-16:29-2m11138.771115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#7!==!THANThan JunctionX 16:41-16:43-2m11152.965142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road 17:07-17:09-2m11178.972107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 17:27-17:29-2m11200.67072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar 17:47-17:49-2m21221.74442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction 18:49-18:51-2m21266.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand 19:21-19:23-2m21303.13642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 20:10-20:30-20m61331.32151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#14/==/MANManinagar 20:39-20:41-2m21334.55350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 21:09-21:11-2m21359.37535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:25-21:27-2m11376.97437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:42-21:44-2m11395.43844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:40-22:45-5m11431.19337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX 23:14-23:16-2m21476.28128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 23:35-23:37-2m41501.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 23:46-23:48-2m21511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionO 00:01-00:03-2m22529.54028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#23/==/STSuratX 00:50-00:55-5m2,32560.98518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#24/==/NVSNavsariX 01:16-01:18-2m22590.58414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 01:33-01:35-2m22611.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#26/==/BLValsadX 01:55-01:57-2m32629.56312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX 02:22-02:24-2m22655.75527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road 03:17-03:19-2m22704.27912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar 03:44-03:46-2m22737.25819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.2
#30/==/VRVirar 04:18-04:20-2m42768.4609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali 04:46-04:48-2m5,62794.43518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX 05:09-05:11-2m92806.71314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 05:40--32812.8-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site