Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1805830-0
Entry# 1489460-0

19006⇒22946/Saurashtra Mail
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેઇલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल

OKHA/Okha --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Booking of food start at Surendranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN by IRCTC staff..; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New number 22946 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:39PM)
Updated: Jan 03 2017 (19:21) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
 B3
 11
HA1
 12
LDS
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
RMS
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Mumbai Central is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 991 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

29 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -13:10+1110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapurX 13:18-13:20-2m119.5615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#3|--|DWKDwarka 13:39+613:41+92m--128.66014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#4|--|BHTABhatiyaX 14:23+614:25+82m--170.46733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia 15:03+1215:05+122m--1112.76745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 15:30+1215:32+122m--1140.65136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.5
#7|--|JAMJamnagarX 16:03+1416:05+182m11167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#8|--|HAPAHapaX 16:18+1816:20+182m--1175.65015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada 16:32+1916:34+182m--1185.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#10|--|WTJJam WanthaliX 16:45+2016:47+192m--1197.28152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#11|--|PDHPaddhari 17:09+2017:11+192m11226.83870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#12|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 17:50+1018:20+830m11251.561127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#13!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 19:01+1519:03+162m21293.36486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#14!==!THANThan JunctionX 19:28+1619:30+172m11319.982142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 20:05+2620:07+282m11367.66072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#16|==|LTRLakhtarX 20:28+2520:30+242m11388.75042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#17|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:23+1721:25+182m21433.17429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand 21:55+1721:57+172m21470.13942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.2
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 22:40+923:00+720m51498.36451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction 23:43+1823:45+182m11543.97937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:59+2300:02+223m11562.44744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:48+1200:53+145m12598.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#23/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:38+2001:40+202m42668.76720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#24/==/STSuratX 02:33+2002:38+225m22727.97718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#25/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+2703:03+282m22757.56214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsadX 03:41+2403:43+262m32796.56812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#27/==/VAPIVapi 04:06+2704:08+272m22822.78427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.5
#28/==/PLGPalgharX 05:06+2905:08+292m22904.26019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.2
#29/==/BVIBorivali 06:05+1506:07+162m52961.44318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#30/==/DDRDadar Western 06:40+1206:42+152m52985.1137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:285.9
#31/==/BCTMumbai Central• 07:10+10-32991.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site