Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330281-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955682-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021834-0

54793/Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     सवाई माधोपुर - मथुरा पैसेंजर

SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of Two-Extra General coach from 02.12.2016 to 31.12.2016
Sat Dec 03, 2016 (01:18PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (18:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction» -05:05+4310.067265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/RNTRanthambhore 05:14+2205:15+221m1110.062248mWCRDist- sawai madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MXLMokholiX 05:24+2305:25+231m2119.272241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#4/==/MLZMalarna 05:34+2405:35+271m2130.147237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#5/==/NMDNomoda 05:44+2705:45+301m2137.164238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#6/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 05:54+3305:55+341m2146.871249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7/==/LRULalpur Umri 06:04+3706:05+391m--157.438276mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#8/==/GGCGangapur City 06:15+3906:20+415m1163.785269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#9/==/COOChhoti Odai 06:29+4706:30+491m1176.552257mWCRSH 25, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#10/==/PDZPiloda 06:39+4906:40+521m2184.343245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#11/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:59+4907:00+541m2197.943241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#12/==/HANHindaun CityX 07:14+5207:15+581m21108.050228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#13/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraX 07:31+5807:32+591m21121.253223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#14/==/DYDumariyaO 07:44+5707:45+591m11131.915212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction 08:20+3608:25+365m11140.951199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#16/==/KEVKela Devi 08:39+3508:40+371m21152.860193mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/PNGRPingoraX 08:49+3808:50+411m--1161.876190mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#18/==/SWARSewarX 08:59+4409:00+471m11173.158182mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 09:10+4909:15+595m51182.836175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#20/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina 09:29+5409:30+561m--1191.225180mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#21/==/JJAJajan PattiXO 09:49+4709:50+521m11199.113181mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:398.4
#22/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur 10:29+2410:30+311m--1207.512182mWCRSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:458.8
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction• 11:15+10-41216.3-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site