Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
સયાજી નગરી એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner orders taken at around ST and food loaded at Bharuch....
more...
Dinner costs Rs 80/-. Quality is above average with 3 Paranthas, Rice, Dal, 2 sabjis, Pickle, Papad and sweedish like halwa.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (10:05AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (6:22PM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -14:50+0310.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  15:17+415:19+62m4118.46918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1890.1
#3/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  16:37-116:39+32m11108.57912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.5
#4/==/VAPIVapiX  17:16+317:18+42m11157.15227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.2
#5/==/BLValsadXO  17:48+017:50+52m21183.36712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#6/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  18:06+918:08+102m11201.27911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#7/==/NVSNavsari  18:24+1018:26+92m11222.34814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#8/==/STSuratX  19:03+119:06+23m11251.96518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#9/==/KSBKosamba Junction  19:35+919:37+82m11283.38528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  19:50+1419:52+142m11301.83119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.3
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction  20:10+920:12+92m31311.17020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#12/==/PLJPalejX  20:34+920:36+92m11336.65728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#13/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  20:52+1320:54+132m11351.86730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#14/==/VSVishvamitri  21:18+1321:20+132m21378.71833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:30+1621:35+165m61381.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:07+1722:09+182m11417.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:24+1722:26+172m11435.94737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.4
#18/==/MANManinagarX  23:20+323:22+72m11478.31150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•23:40+723:59+1519m11481.57051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction  00:55+2500:57+252m12546.76629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.5
#21!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  01:57+4001:59+452m02612.24854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.4
#22!==!HVDHalvad  02:38+4502:40+452m02643.77745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#23!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  03:16+4703:18+472m22689.7446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.2
#24!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  04:12+2304:14+242m12729.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#25|==|BCOBBhachau  04:29+3004:31+302m12744.95144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#26|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction05:15+2705:40+2725m12782.76611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#27|==|AIAdipur Junction  05:48+3205:50+322m12791.44436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#28|--|AJEAnjar  06:00+3306:02+332m12798.74053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.1
#29|--|BHUJBhuj  07:05+2-12840.8-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site