Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326286-0
Entry# 1929388-0

19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
સયાજી નગરી એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change of Terminal to Dadar Terminus(WR) wef 02.04.17 with 13:45 hrs arrival at DDR & change in TT from BRC. ; Ref Blog# 2091094
Wed Dec 14,
...
more...
2016 (10:05PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

27 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -22:25-110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 22:58-23:00-2m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 23:09-23:11-2m2149.42835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 23:30-23:50-20m1158.39811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 00:13-00:25-12m2296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 00:48-00:50-2m22112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 01:21-01:23-2m32151.2846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad 01:56-01:58-2m12197.26545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 02:27-02:29-2m--2228.75054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 03:48-03:50-2m32294.24629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 05:15-05:35-20m62359.42451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#12/==/MANManinagarX 05:43-05:45-2m22362.64850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:38-06:40-2m12405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO 06:58-07:00-2m12423.58244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 07:26-07:31-5m12459.33037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri 07:37-07:39-2m12462.35233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 08:10-08:12-2m12489.18330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#18/==/PLJPalej 08:23-08:25-2m22504.47028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#19/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 08:47-08:49-2m42529.96220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 08:58-09:00-2m22539.29219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 09:12-09:14-2m22557.64628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.4
#22/==/STSuratX 09:55-09:58-3m22589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#23/==/NVSNavsari 10:21-10:23-2m22618.78414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction 10:38-10:40-2m22639.75411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#25/==/BLValsadX 11:00-11:02-2m32657.68312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#26/==/VAPIVapi 11:21-11:23-2m22683.97727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#27/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 12:01-12:03-2m22732.47012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1790.1
#28/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:20-13:22-2m52822.52618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:05--42840.9-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site