Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 15:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Connects with Bangladesh border through Petrapol border. Express buses are available from the other side for Dhaka, Chittagong, etc. Thanks to guest contributor vide Blog Entry# 132728.
Sat Apr 02, 2011 (12:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 33824

33823/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local

Sep 27 2013 (8:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    16 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:26 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bisharpara Kodaliya/BRPK 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bangaon Junction/BNJ 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Bangaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)  -08:58+0--1-14.4298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)  09:05+209:06+21m11-11.1488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  09:10+209:11+21m--1-7.83510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3)  09:16+609:17+61m--1-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5DGNRDurganagar (2)  09:19+709:20+71m--1-3.2537mERKolkata, West Bengal
6BBTBirati (3)  09:22+709:23+71m--1-1.44310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7BRPK»Bisharpara Kodaliya (2)»  09:25+709:26+71m--10.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8NBENew Barrackpore (2)  09:28+609:29+61m--11.63610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9MMGMadhyamgram (3)  09:31+609:32+61m--12.87613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10HHRHridaypur (2)  09:34+609:35+61m--15.31511mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11BTBarasat Junction (5)  09:43+609:44+61m--17.45812mERKolkata, West Bengal
12BMGBamangachhi (2)  09:48+609:49+61m--111.2758mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13DTKDattapukur (3)  09:52+609:53+61m--115.06113mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
14BIRABira (2)  09:57+609:58+61m--119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
15GUMAGuma (2)  10:02+610:03+61m--122.6708mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
16ASKRAshok Nagar Road (2)  10:06+610:07+61m--126.110614mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
17HBHabra (3)  10:09+610:10+61m1129.65711mERHabra, West Bengal
18SNHTSanhati (2)  10:15+710:16+71m--134.4659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
19MSLMachhalandapur (2)  10:20+810:21+81m--138.8539mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
20GBGGobardanga (3)  10:25+710:26+71m--142.38111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
21TKNRThakurnagar (2)  10:30+710:31+71m--147.7879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
22CDPChandpara  10:34+1010:35+101m--152.112212mERChandpara, West Bengal
23BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt (2)  10:39+310:40+31m--160.2710mERBangaon, West Bengal
24BNJ•Bangaon Junction (3)•  10:55+3---161.9-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom