Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33823/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বনগাঁ যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Bangaon जं लोकल

BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya --> BNJ/Bangaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Connects with Bangladesh border through Petrapol border. Express buses are available from the other side for Dhaka, Chittagong, etc. Thanks to guest contributor vide Blog Entry#...
more...
132728.
Sat Apr 02, 2011 (12:23PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Bangaon Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    16 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BNJ/Bangaon Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bisharpara Kodaliya and Bangaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -08:40+301-14.63111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:47+008:48+01m11-11.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:52+508:53+51m01-7.93510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  08:58+1008:59+101m01-4.9525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar  09:01-09:02-1m01-3.2537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/BBTBirati  09:04+1009:05+101m01-1.44310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya»  09:07-09:08-1m010.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  09:10-09:11-1m011.62410mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  09:14+1009:15+101m012.87613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur  09:17-09:18-1m015.32011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction  09:24+1009:25+101m017.45812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi  09:29+1409:30+141m0111.2759mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/DTKDattapukur  09:33+1109:34+111m0115.06113mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/BIRABira  09:38+1509:39+151m0119.15310mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/GUMAGuma  09:43+1109:44+111m0122.6718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  09:47+1609:48+161m0126.110313mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/HBHabra  09:50+1109:51+111m1129.65911mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/SNHTSanhati  09:56-09:57-1m0134.4659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  10:01+1210:02+121m0138.8549mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20/==/GBGGobardanga  10:06+1210:07+121m0142.48111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#21/==/TKNRThakurnagar  10:11+1110:12+111m0147.8879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#22/==/CDPChandpara  10:15+1810:16+121m0152.16812mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#23/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  10:20-10:21-1m0156.7229mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.1
#24/==/BNJBangaon Junction•  10:35+5-0161.8-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site