Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 17:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 17:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31151/Sealdah-Barddhaman Local
শিয়ালদহ-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बर्द्धमान लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (11:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 28m    31 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:43 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SKG/Saktigarh 

31 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Saktigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -10:15+2310.0258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:23+010:24+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:28+010:29+01m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33+510:34+51m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  10:36+010:37+01m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  10:39-10:40-1m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  10:43+010:44+01m--118.35611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  10:46-10:47-1m--120.14210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  10:50+710:51+71m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  10:53-10:54-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  10:56+1010:57+101m--126.76512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  11:00+1011:01+101m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  11:04+1111:05+111m--132.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  11:06+011:07+01m--134.71214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  11:21+011:22+01m--137.64715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/=-/GFAEGarifa  11:26-11:27-1m--140.72215mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/-=/HYGHooghly Ghat  11:31+1711:32+171m--142.21917mERdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+911:46+102m--146.06714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:49+1911:50+191m--149.36916mERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/MUGMagra  11:53+1711:54+171m--152.711415mERMagra, West Bengal
21/==/TLOTalandu  11:56+2211:57+221m--156.57714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
22/==/KHNKhanyan  12:01+2212:02+221m--161.710918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
23/==/PDAPundooah  12:05+2412:06+241m--167.27218mERPandua, West Bengal
24/==/SLGSimlagarh  12:10+2212:11+221m--172.011320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
25/==/BCGMBainchigram  12:12-12:13-1m--173.87520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
26/==/BOIBainchi  12:15+2312:16+251m--176.47221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
27/==/DBPDebipur  12:20+2412:21+241m--181.112422mERDebipur, West Bengal
28/==/BGFBagila  12:23-12:24-1m--185.35822mERBagila, West Bengal
29/==/MYMMemari  12:27+2412:28+241m--188.28825mERMemari, West Bengal
30/==/NMFNimo  12:30-12:31-1m--191.19224mERNimo, West Bengal
31/==/RSLRRasulpur  12:33+2612:34+261m--194.25430mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
32/==/PLAEPalsit  12:38+2512:39+251m--197.75424mERPalsit, West Bengal
33/==/SKGSaktigarh•  12:43+2412:44+241m--1101.310028mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
34/==/GRPGangpur  12:47+2512:48+251m--1106.42730mERGangpur, West Bengal
35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  13:03+3---1113.2-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site