Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 14m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

31151/Sealdah-Barddhaman Local
শিয়ালদহ-বর্ধমান স্থানীয়     सियालदह-बर्द्धमान लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Saktigarh is 12 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    31 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:43 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SKG/Saktigarh 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Saktigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -10:15+5310.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  10:23+010:24+01m113.6487mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  10:28+010:29+01m016.86810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  10:33+010:34+01m0111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  10:36-10:37-1m0113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  10:39-10:40-1m0115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  10:43-10:44-1m0118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  10:46-10:47-1m0120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  10:50+610:51+61m1A122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  10:53-10:54-1m0125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  10:56+210:57+21m0127.06512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  11:00+511:01+51m1130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  11:04-11:05-1m0133.211014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  11:06+511:07+51m0135.01214mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  11:21+011:22+21m2137.94316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#16/==/GFAEGarifa  11:26-11:27-1m0140.72415mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#17/==/HYGHooghly Ghat  11:31+1111:32+111m0142.31915mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+811:46+92m4146.17214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#19/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  11:49+1211:50+121m0149.76916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#20/==/MUGMagra  11:53+1211:54+121m0153.111214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#21/==/TLOTalandu  11:56+1311:57+131m0156.97714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#22/==/KHNKhanyan  12:01+1412:02+141m0162.010917mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#23/==/PDAPundooah  12:05+1512:06+151m0167.57220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#24/==/SLGSimlagarh  12:10+1612:11+161m0172.311320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#25/==/BCGMBainchigram  12:12-12:13-1m0174.27519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/BOIBainchi  12:15+1612:16+171m0176.77221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#27/==/DBPDebipur  12:20+1712:21+171m0181.412422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#28/==/BGFBagila  12:23-12:24-1m0185.66022mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/MYMMemari  12:27+1712:28+171m0188.68625mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#30/==/NMFNimo  12:30-12:31-1m0191.49224mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#31/==/RSLRRasulpur  12:33+1712:34+181m0194.55930mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/PLAEPalsit  12:38+1712:39+171m0198.45528mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/SKGSaktigarh•  12:43+1612:44+161m01102.19129mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#34/==/GRPGangpur  12:47+1912:48+191m01106.72730mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  13:03+6-01113.6-36mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site