Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2986/Sealdah Express
শিয়ালদহ     सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2986 and 2988 are same trains
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (09:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 1647 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# --
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
SDAH/Sealdah 

15 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -12:35---10.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 13:00-13:02-2m--128.968446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:33105.9
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction 14:35-14:50-15m11134.869436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:43186.9
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 17:33-17:35-2m--1321.732175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5127.5
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction 18:26-18:28-2m--1349.225175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0226.1
#6/--/AFAgra Fort 19:30-19:52-22m--1375.222169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0322.9
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--1398.282166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:50231.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 23:50-23:58-8m61629.378129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 02:28-02:43-15m--2823.669100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:12152.7
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 04:55-05:10-15m--2976.38284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:30204.9
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--21181.377115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction 08:44-08:46-2m--21257.551399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:24123.2
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 11:10-11:20-10m--21380.770236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5058.3
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--21439.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#15/==/DGRDurgapur 12:45-12:47-2m--21481.46177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0263.5
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 13:49-13:52-3m--21544.95437mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:53101.6
#17/==/SDAHSealdah• 15:45--121646.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site